Full Schedule

 

Regular Events Feature Twin Rivers IMCA Sprints, Nebraska Lottery IMCA Modifieds, A1 Iron Stock Cars,  Avid Realty IMCA SportMods,  and Valentino’s IMCA Hobby Stocks  

CLICK HERE FOR A PRINTABLE 2022 SCHEDULE

           

Date/Time Event Tickets And Times
Saturday, January 7 EAGLE RACEWAY AWARDS BANQUET

The 2022 Eagle Raceway Awards Banquet will be held Saturday, January 7th, 2023 at the Lancaster Event Center, 4100 N. 84th Street in Lincoln, NE. Happy hour starts at 5:00 pm and Dinner at 6:00 pm. Homestyle Roast Beef with Mashed Potatoes, Corn, Fresh Garden Salad, Dinner Roll, Cookies and Brownies. Lemonade and Tea are complimentary. They will have a cash bar open.

Awards and a DJ with music following dinner. This is an Awards Banquet, dress is Semi-Formal to Formal.
Tickets are $30 per person plus a $2 processing fee and must be ordered and paid for by Dec 22nd. To order tickets, please order online at www.eagleraceway.com with a credit/debit card. Please let us know if you need reserved seating arrangements. (8 per table comfortably – 9 is the Max)

PLEASE NOTE: DRIVERS RECEIVING AWARDS ARE EXPECTED TO ATTEND THE AWARDS BANQUET. IF FOR SOME REASON YOU CANNOT ATTEND THE BANQUET, YOU MUST HAVE SOMEONE PICK UP BOTH YOUR AWARDS AND POINTS FUND MONEY OTHERWISE YOU MAY NOT EVER RECEIVE IT. WE WILL NOT MAIL AWARDS OR ANY OTHER ITEMS TO YOU. ALSO THE AWARDS CEREMONY IS CONSIDERED PART OF THE DRIVER’S PERFECT ATTENDANCE. IF THE DRIVER IS NOT IN ATTENDANCE, THEY FORFEIT THEIR PERFECT ATTENDANCE PRIZES AND AWARDS.

Upon arrival to the Lancaster Event Center, you should check in with the receptionists to receive your table number. If you sell one of your tickets to someone, please note that that person will be assigned to sit at your table until after dinner and the awards ceremony are completed unless we have advance notice by December 22nd.  Here is the link to order your tickets, tickets will NOT be sold at the door: https://eagleraceway.formstack.com/forms/2022_eagle_raceway_banquet_ticket_form

Approximate Order of Events of the Evening (GOAL TIMES):
5-5:45PM: Happy Hour/Registration
5:45PM: Invocation & Sponsor/Service Recognition
6PM: Dinner
6:45PM: Giveaways
7PM: 2022 Recap by Roger Hadan
7:15PM: Awards Presentation
8:15PM: Entertainment by DJ Aaron

HERE IS A LIST OF THOSE RECEIVING AWARDS:

Class Sponsor Appreciation Awards:
Twin Rivers – IMCA Sprint Sponsor
Nebraska Lottery – IMCA Modified Sponsor
Avid Realty – IMCA SportMod Sponsor
Valentino’s – IMCA Hobby Stock Sponsor
A1 Iron – IMCA Stock Car Sponsor

Sponsor Appreciation Awards:
Great Clips
Pepsi Cola Lincoln
Sunbelt Rentals
Rotella’s
Summit Fire Protection
New Victorian Inn & AmericInn
Brodix
Hotsy
Demon Decals
Ty’s Outdoor Power & Service
Lincoln Stars
RaceSaver Sprint Series
Empire Fence
Anant Hotels
Platte Valley Equipment
Mammoth Station
High Noon Sun Sips
SE Community College
H&M Trucking

Miss Eagle Raceway winner 2022 : Maddie Albertson

Service Appreciation Awards:
Joe Orth Photos
Stephen Clegg Videos
Four Corners Fire & Safety
Pace Car Driver – Gary Dominguez
9 Lines Med
Tow Crew – The Auto Connection
Push Truck Crew
Frye, Frazey & Associates
Leiting Motorsports

Employee of the year : Surprise

For the Love of Eagle Raceway Award : Surprise

A1 Iron IMCA Stock Cars Division- 11-20th 
20th Place- Travis Patterson #17TK  (173 points)
19th Place- Gary Laflin #9                 (201 points, 1 top 5’s, 3 top 10’s)
18th Place- Mike Nichols #63            (206 points, 1 win, 5 top 5’s, 5 top 10’s)
17th Place- Marty Steinbach #5ELI   (210 points, 5 top 10’s
16th Place- Hunter Wergin #2X         (227 points)
15th Place- Jeremy Bohlen #10J        (254 points, 1 top 10’s)
14th Place- John Meyer #29               (361 points, 3 top 10’s)
13th Place- Matt Boucher #5B           (392 points, 5 top 5’s, 10 top 10’s)
12th Place- Bob Ruisinger #7             (394 points, 4 top 10’s)
11th Place- Tim Horsham #3              (424 points, 5 top 10’s)

A1 Iron IMCA Stock Cars Division- Top 10 
10th Place- Shane Stutzman #22S      (459 points, 2 wins, 10 top 5’s, 11 top 10’s)
9th Place- Deven Schelm #51             (481 points, 2 top 5’s, 10 top 10’s)
8th Place- Dylan Haney #12X            (486 points, 2 top 5’s, 11 top 10’s)
7th Place- Jeremy Down #6                (509 points, 1 top 5’s, 10 top 10’s)
6th Place- Nick Beckman #22                        (521 points, 4 top 5’s, 8 top 10’s)
5th Place- Nate Thompson #3T          (553 points, 5 top 5’s, 15 top 10’s,)
4th Place- Jeff Ware #83                    (565 points, 1 win, 6 top 5’s, 12 top 10’s)
3rd Place- Kyle Vanover #19             (614 points, 3 wins, 14 top 5’s, 15 top 10’s)
2nd Place- Cade Richards #1R           (626 points, 2 wins, 13 top 5’s, 16 top 10’s)
CREW CHIEF OF THE YEAR AWARD:  Surprise
1st Place- Jordan Grabouski #30        (649 points, 9 Wins, 15 top 5’s, 16 top 10’s,) 

Valentino’s IMCA Hobby Stock Division- 11-20th
20th Place- Kirsten Bruce #4K           (263 points)
19th Place- Troy Dowty #17T            (288 points, 1 top 5, 3 top 10’s)
18th Place- Khrysta Stransky #39      (314 points, 1 top 10)
17th Place- Tim LaPointe #18            (316 points, 1 top 10’s)
16th Place- Nick Jensen #22J             (320 points, 1 top 10’s)
15th Place- Don Hall Jr. #92              (330 points, 1 top 5’s, 3 top 10’s)
14th Place- Dan Markham #6             (356 points)
13th Place- Kyle Gannon #66G          (365 points, 4 top 10)
12th Place- Ben Becher #B4              (386 points, 3 top 10)
11th Place- Tanner Dowty #7T          (402 points, 2 top 10)

Valentino’s IMCA Hobby Stock Division- Top 10 
10th Place- Brad Schreiner #10S        (423 points, 3 top 5’s, 10 top 10’s)
9th Place- Jeff Watts #66                    (458 points, 4 top 5’s, 10 top 10’s)
8th Place- Neil Pella #3N                   (521 points, 1 Wins, 6 top 5’s, 10 top 10’s)
7th Place- Tyler Jackson #13T           (529 points, 3 wins, 5 top 5’s, 10 top 10’s)
6th Place- Brint Lemke #26L             (540 points, 4 top 5’s, 12 top 10’s)
5th Place- Michael Hansen #94          (567 points, 1 Win, 10 top 5’s, 14 top 10’s)
4th Place- Adam Wasserman #41       (574 points, 8 top 5’s, 15 top 10’s)
3rd Place- Ryan Gilland #46              (578 points, 1 Win, 9 top 5’s, 15 top 10’s)
2nd Place- David Carter #2C              (586 points, 8 top 5’s, 15 top 10’s)
CREW CHIEF OF THE YEAR AWARD:  Surprise 
1st Place- Dillon Richards #24R        (654 points, 11 Wins, 16 top 5’s, 17 top 10’s) 

Avid Realty IMCA SportMod Division- 11-20th
20th Place- Jacob Swanson #31S       (271 points, 1 win, 2 Top 5’s, 4 Top 10’s)
19th Place- Robert Draper #62           (279 points, 1 top 5, 2 top 10’s)
18th Place- Beau Riffel #413             (288 points, 2 Top 10)
17th Place- Shawn Hein #5H             (295 points)
16th Place- Arie Schouten #99re        (306 points, 1 win, 4 top 5, 6 Top 10’s)
15th Place- Drake Bohlmeyer #24     (326 points, 4 top 5’s, 6 Top 10’s)
14th Place- Derek Hall #44D             (329 points, 1 win, 3 top 5’s, 5 top 10’s)
13th Place- Richard Flock #88F         (359 points, 2 top 5’s, 5 top 10’s)
12th Place- James Hines #31R           (364 points, 1 top 10)
11th Place- Joe Feyen # 25X              (384 points, 3 top 5’s, 7 top 10’s)

Avid Realty IMCA SportMod Division- Top 10 
10th Place- Shawn Pospisil #6SJ        (390 points, 2 top 5’s, 5 top 10’s)
9th Place- Ryan Arbogast #2             (426 points, 2 Wins, 6 top 5’s, 6 top 10’s)
8th Place- Tyler Nerud # 5T               (447 points, 5 Top 5’s, 12 top 10’s)
7th Place- Dion Kovar #18                 (452 points, 2 top 5’s, 9 top 10’s)
6th Place- Dana Deeke #36               (454 points)
5th Place- Noah Williams #27W        (520 points, 6 top 5’s, 9 top 10’s)
4th Place- Gary Saathoff #96             (529 points, 4 top 5’s, 10 top 10’s)
3rd Place- Adam Armstrong #6A       (565 points, 5 wins, 12 top 5’s, 13 top 10’s)
2nd Place- Adam Vrbka #7V             (589 points, 2 wins, 9 top 5’s, 17 top 10’s)
CREW CHIEF OF THE YEAR AWARD: Surprise 
1st Place- Matt Andrews #22             (619 points, 3 Wins, 12 top 5’s, 17 top 10’s) 

NE Lottery IMCA Modified Division- 11-20th 
20th Place- Dustin Andersen #8A      (208 points, 2 wins, 3 top 5’s, 3 top 10’s)
19th Place- James Mesenbrink #33M (229 points, 1 Top 5, 2 top 10’s)
18th Place- Kevin Staack #13K          (257 points)
17th Place- Cole Wayman #3W         (260 points, 1 win, 3 top 5’s, 5 top 10’s)
16th Place- Terry Hurt #24T              (291 points, 1 top 5, 6 Top 10’s)
15th Place- Aaron Pella #3A              (342 points, 1 top 5, 3 Top 10’s)
14th Place- Jared Deterding #13J       (353 points, 1 top 10)
13th Place- Brandon Verbeek #4B     (438 points, 1 top 10’s)
12th Place- Shane Hiatt #21H             (444 points, 1 win, 5 top 5’s, 11 top 10’s)
11th Place- Rik Gropp #V45              (463 points, 2 top 5’s, 5 top 10’s)

NE Lottery IMCA Modified Division- Top 10 
10th Place- Jaxon Saathoff #96          (487 points, 2 Wins, 4 top 5’s, 12 top 10’s)
9th Place- Chad Andersen #8C          (487 points, 4 top 5’s, 8 top 10’s)
8th Place- Norm Ziegenbein #1Z       (489 points, 2 top 5’s, 4 top 10’s)
7th Place- Nate Thompson #3T          (526 points, 3 top 5’s, 12 top 10’s)
6th Place- Shawn Harker #40             (552 points, 5 top 5’s, 12 top 10’s)
5th Place- Clint Homan #27               (554 points, 5 top 5’s, 12 top 10’s)
4th Place- Mike Densberger #81        (574 points, 6 top 5’s, 15 top 10’s)    
3rd Place- Bob Zoubek #5S                (579 points, 2 wins, 9 top 5’s, 13 top 10’s)
2nd Place- Johnny Saathoff #96J       (585 points, 1 Win, 12 top 5’s, 16 top 10’s)
CREW CHIEF OF THE YEAR AWARD:  Surprise 
1st Place- Jordan Grabouski #30        (633 points, 6 Wins, 13 top 5’s, 15 top 10’s)

 Twin Rivers IMCA Sprint Division- 11-20th (TOP 15 in Sprint Division receive point fund $ as well )
20th Place-Derek Kral #85                 (312 points, 1 win, 2 top 5’s, 3 top 10’s)
19th Place- Alex Davenport #25A     (314 points, 1 top 10’s)
18th Place-Chase Weiler #0               (319 points, 1 top 5, 2 top 10’s)
17th Place- Jake Galusha #8B                        (322 points, 1 top 5’s, 2 top 10’s)
16th Place- Jay Russell #76                (371 points, 2 top 5’s, 4 top 10’s)
15th Place- Trevor Grossenbacher #35(385 points, 1 win, 6 top 5’s, 9 Top 10’s)
14th Place- Daniel Nekolite #22D     (399 points, 1 top 5, 5 top 10’s)
13th Place- Gunnar Pike #25G           (402 points, 4 top 10’s)
12th Place- Mike Houseman Jr. #4L  (410 points, 4 top 5’s, 5 top 10’s)
11th Place- Brandon Horton #1B       (415 points, 1 win, 3 top 5’s, 5 top 10’s)

Twin Rivers IMCA Sprint Division- Top 10 (TOP 15 in Sprint Division receive point fund $ as well )
10th Place- Mike Boston #51             (416 points, 1 win, 4 top 5’s, 8 top 10’s)
9th Place- Josh Riggins #14J              (439 points, 4 top 5’s, 6 top 10’s)
8th Place- Cole Vanderheiden #15V  (441 points, 1 top 5’s, 7 top 10’s)
7th Place- Gene Ackland #14G          (471 points, 2 top 5’s, 7 top 10’s)
6th Place- Stuart Snyder #5                (502 points, 2 Wins, 10 top 5’s, 13 top 10’s)
5th Place- Jason Danley #4X              (507 points, 1 win, 5 top 5’s, 10 top 10’s)
4th Place- Toby Chapman #11           (510 points, 1 win, 3 top 5’s, 9 top 10’s)
3rd Place- Clint Benson #100             (515 points, 2 Wins, 4 top 5’s, 10 top 10’s)
2nd Place- Adam Gullion #91                        (531 points, 5 top 5’s, 12 top 10’s)
CREW CHIEF OF THE YEAR AWARD:  Surprise
1st Place- Joey Danley #14                 (565 points, 4 Wins, 10 top 5’s, 14 top 10’s) 

2022 MINI E RACEWAY TRACK CHAMPIONS 
Nick’s Lawncare CAGE Adult Clone – Aiden Floyd #7
C&L Automotive CAGE Jr. 2- Cash Beckman #4X
Fast Glass CAGE Jr. 1- Mason Corbin #22M
Brenning Painting CAGE Amateur- Lucas Corbin #14L
Uncle Franks CAGE Blue Wazoom- Aiden Floyd #7
Brookelyn’s Hair & Replacement CAGE Rookie- Sirriena Johnson #02S
Round the Bend Steakhouse Flat Adult Clone- Noah Ennis #51X

2022 Rookies of the Year:
A1 Iron IMCA Stock Car- Surprise
Valentino’s IMCA Hobby Stocks- Surprise
Avid Realty IMCA SportMods- Surprise
NE Lottery IMCA Modifieds – Surprise
Twin Rivers IMCA Sprints- Surprise (Gets a set of Vahlco Wheels)

2022 Most Improved Driver (Most improved between 2021 and 2022) :
A1 Iron IMCA Stock Car- Surprise
Valentino’s IMCA Hobby Stocks- Surprise
Avid Realty IMCA SportMods- Surprise
NE LotteryIMCA Modifieds – Surprise
Twin Rivers IMCA Sprints- Surprise

2022 Most Popular Driver:
A1 Iron IMCA Stock Car- Surprise (Gets a Silver Season Pass)
Valentino’s IMCA Hobby Stocks- Surprise (Gets a Silver Season Pass)
Avid Realty IMCA SportMods- Surprise (Gets a Silver Season Pass)
NE LotteryIMCA Modifieds – Surprise (Gets a Silver Season Pass)
Twin Rivers IMCA Sprints- Surprise (Gets a Silver Season Pass)

2022 Best Appearing Car:
A1 Iron IMCA Stock Car- Surprise
Valentino’s IMCA Hobby Stocks- Surprise
Avid Realty IMCA SportMods- Surprise
NE LotteryIMCA Modifieds – Surprise
Twin Rivers IMCA Sprints- Surprise

2022 Hard Charger of the Year Awards:
A1 Iron IMCA Stock Car- Surprise
Valentino’s IMCA Hobby Stocks- Surprise
Avid Realty IMCA SportMods- Surprise
NE LotteryIMCA Modifieds – Surprise
Twin Rivers IMCA Sprints- Surprise

FUN (OR NOT SO FUN) SPECIAL AWARDS:

2022 Hard Luck Award: Surprise

2022 Slick Chick Award: Surprise

2022 “The Jimi” Rising Star Awards -Surprise  

2022 Homer Simpson Award: Surprise

2022 Gasin’ Geezer Award: Surprise

2022 Young Gun Award: Surprise

2022 Best Celebration Award: Surprise

2022 Balls to the Wall Award: Surprise

2022 DRIVER PERFECT ATTENDANCE AWARDS (All IMCA Sanctioned races count for perfect attendance including the RaceSaver Nationals, the driver also had to race all events in that class) ALL OF THESE PERFECT ATTENDANCE DRIVERS WILL BE PUT IN A DRAWING TO WIN A HOTSY POWER WASHER!

A1 Iron Stock Cars (All of these drivers will receive a t-shirt and a Tire):

  1. Nate Thompson #3T
  2. Nick Beckman #22
  3. Jeremy Down #6
  4. Tim Horsham #3

Valentino’s Hobby Stocks (All of these drivers will receive a t-shirt, Leiting Motorsports Gift Certificate, Pit Pass voucher and a Tire):

  1. Dillon Richards #24R
  2. David Carter #2C
  3. Ryan Gilland #46
  4. Adam Wasserman #41
  5. Mike Hansen #94
  6. Brint Lemke #26L
  7. Tyler Jackson #13T
  8. Neil Pella #3N
  9. Tanner Dowty #7T
  10. Khrysta Stransky #39

Avid Realty SportMod (All of these drivers will receive a t-shirt and a Tire):

  1. Matt Andrews #22
  2. Adam Vrbka #7V
  3. Adam Armstrong #6A
  4. Gary Saathoff #96
  5. Shawn Pospisil #6SJ
  6. James Hines #31R
  7. Richard Flock #88F
  8. Shawn Hein #5H
  9. Mike Leonard #82

NE Lottery Modifieds (All of these drivers will receive a t-shirt and a Tire):

  1. Jordan Grabouski #30
  2. Bob Zoubek #5S
  3. Mike Densberger #81
  4. Clint Homan #27
  5. Shawn Harker #40
  6. Nate Thompson #3T
  7. Norm Ziegenbein #1Z
  8. Brandon Verbeek #4B

Twin Rivers Sprints (all of these drivers will receive a tshirt and a tire):

  1. Adam Gullion #91
  2. Clint Benson #100
  3. Toby Chapman #11
  4. Jason Danley #4X
  5. Gene Ackland #14G
  6. Cole Vanderheiden #15V

Adult 13+ GA Ticket:
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket:
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket:
Pit Pass:

Pit Gates Open:
Gates Open:
Hot Laps:
Racing Starts:
Friday, March 31 OPEN HOUSE PRACTICE

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: FREE
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: FREE
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: FREE
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: 6PM
Gates Open: 6PM
Hot Laps: 7-10PM
Racing Starts: N/A
Saturday, April 1 TOPLESS NATIONALS*

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: FREE
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Thursday, April 13 OPEN HOUSE PRACTICE

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Friday, April 14 ICE BREAKER CHALLENGE

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Saturday, April 15 ICE BREAKER CHALLENGE

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Saturday, April 22 A1 IRON PRESENTS THE 60TH SEASON OPENER

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Saturday, April 29 H&M TRUCKING & ROTELLA'S PRESENT LET THE GOOD TIMES ROLL

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Saturday, May 6 AVID REALTY PRESENTS JR FAN CLUB NIGHT

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Saturday, May 13 NE LOTTERY PRESENTS MOMS RULE!

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Saturday, May 20 PEPSI & TWIN RIVERS PRESENT ARMED FORCES NIGHT

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Saturday, May 27 TWIN RIVERS PRESENTS MEMORIAL DAY EXTRAVAGANZA

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Saturday, June 3 AVID REALTY PRESENTS SCHOOL'S OUT FOR SUMMER

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Wednesday, June 7 TENTATIVE DATE FOR TBA SPECIAL EVENT

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Saturday, June 10 NE LOTTERY PRESENTS 90'S JAM SHOWDOWN

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Saturday, June 17 DADS CRASH BASH

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Saturday, June 24 VILLAGE POINTE TOYOTA PRESENTS JR FAN CLUB NIGHT

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Saturday, July 1 A1 IRON & TWIN RIVERS PRESENT FREEDOM FEST

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Saturday, July 8 SE COMMUNITY COLLEGE PRESENTS DISCO FEVER

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Saturday, July 15 AVID REALTY & EMPIRE FENCE PRESENT FAN APPRECIATION NIGHT

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Saturday, July 22 PEPSI PRESENTS KICK YOUR BOOTS UP

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Saturday, July 29 LINCOLN STARS PRESENTS HIGH BANK SHOWDOWN

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Saturday, August 5 DEMON DECALS & NE LOTTERY PRESENT ROCK N' ROLL CLASSIC

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Saturday, August 12 EMPIRE FENCE PRESENTS JR FAN CLUB NIGHT

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Saturday, August 19 PEPSI & EMPIRE FENCE PRESENT BACK TO SCHOOL BASH!

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Saturday, August 26 AVID REALTY & a1 IRON PRESENT EAGLE SHOOTOUT

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Thursday, August 31 IMCA SPRINT CAR RACESAVER NATIONALS

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Friday, September 1 IMCA SPRINT CAR RACESAVER NATIONALS

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Saturday, September 2 IMCA SPRINT CAR RACESAVER NATIONALS

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA
Sunday, September 3 IMCA SPRINT CAR RACESAVER NATIONALS

Adult 13+ GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: TBA
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: TBA
Pit Pass: TBA

Pit Gates Open: TBA
Gates Open: TBA
Hot Laps: TBA
Racing Starts: TBA