Boston, Abelson, Swarthout, Kennell & Cronin take the win on Kid’s Night!

Posted 23 Jul 2012 in Headlines

Eagle Raceway Results for Kid’s Night

360 Sprint 7/21/2012

A Feature:1. Mike Boston (Alvo, NE), 2. Jack Dover (Springfield, NE), 3. Billy Alley (Lincoln, NE), 4. Trevor Grossenbacher (Lincoln, NE), 5. Tyler Drueke (Eagle, NE), 6. John Klabunde (Fort Calhoun, NE), 7. Jeff Lowery (Eagle, NE), 8. Ryan Kitchen (Weston, NE), 9. Gene Ackland (Lincoln, NE), 10. Doug Lovegrove (Waverly, NE), 11. Gage Dorr (Elmwood, NE), 12. Mark Finnell (Osage Beach, MO), 13. Nick Bryan (Lincoln, NE), 14. Lee Bowes (Lincoln, NE), 15. Bill GARROW (Lincoln, NE), 16. Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE), 17. Terry Cadwallader (Lincoln, NE), 18. Tige Jensen (Lincoln, NE), 19. Ken Klabunde (Omaha, NE),

Heat 1:1. Billy Alley (Lincoln, NE), 2. Ken Klabunde (Omaha, NE), 3. Tige Jensen (Lincoln, NE), 4. Gene Ackland (Lincoln, NE), 5. Trevor Grossenbacher (Lincoln, NE), 6. Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE), 7. John Klabunde (Fort Calhoun, NE), 8. Nick Bryan (Lincoln, NE), 9. Doug Lovegrove (Waverly, NE), 10. Terry Cadwallader (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 2:1. Mike Boston (Alvo, NE), 2. Tyler Drueke (Eagle, NE), 3. Jack Dover (Springfield, NE), 4. Jeff Lowery (Eagle, NE), 5. Mark Finnell (Osage Beach, MO), 6. Bill GARROW (Lincoln, NE), 7. Lee Bowes (Lincoln, NE), 8. Ryan Kitchen (Weston, NE), 9. Gage Dorr (Elmwood, NE),

IMCA Hobby Stock 7/21/2012

A Feature:1. Josh Kennell (Bennet, NE), 2. Roy Armstrong (Beatrice, NE), 3. Dan Noonan (Lincoln, NE), 4. Justin Busboom (Lincoln, NE), 5. Mike Hansen (Weeping Water, NE), 6. Lee Kracht (Scribner, NE), 7. Ben Becher (Lincoln, NE), 8. John Cain (Homer, NE), 9. Travis Albracht (Lincoln, NE), 10. Derek Fralin (Beatrice, NE), 11. Tim LaPointe (Lincoln, NE), 12. Tim Kozak (Lincoln, NE), 13. Chad Fegley (Eagle, NE), 14. Derick Noonan (Lincoln, NE), 15. Chris LaChapelle (Omaha, NE), 16. Jeremy Conkel (Lincoln, NE), 17. Bill Woehler (SOUTH SIOUX CITY, NE), 18. Blake Haas (Eagle, NE), 19. Keith Dragoo (Lincoln, NE), 20. Thom Marsh (Lincoln, NE),

B Feature:1. Mike Hansen (Weeping Water, NE), 2. Derek Fralin (Beatrice, NE), 3. Thom Marsh (Lincoln, NE), 4. Jeremy Conkel (Lincoln, NE), 5. Blake Haas (Eagle, NE), 6. Joe Copeland (Omaha, NE), 7. Peter SHOUP (Lincoln, NE), 8. Khrysta Stransky (Lincoln, NE), 9. Casey Moyer (Auburn, NE),

Heat 1:1. Derick Noonan (Lincoln, NE), 2. Roy Armstrong (Beatrice, NE), 3. Ben Becher (Lincoln, NE), 4. Chad Fegley (Eagle, NE), 5. Chris LaChapelle (Omaha, NE), 6. Casey Moyer (Auburn, NE), 7. Joe Copeland (Omaha, NE), 8. Thom Marsh (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 2:1. Dan Noonan (Lincoln, NE), 2. Lee Kracht (Scribner, NE), 3. Justin Busboom (Lincoln, NE), 4. John Cain (Homer, NE), 5. Travis Albracht (Lincoln, NE), 6. Mike Hansen (Weeping Water, NE), 7. Jeremy Conkel (Lincoln, NE), 8. Peter SHOUP (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 3:1. Josh Kennell (Bennet, NE), 2. Bill Woehler (SOUTH SIOUX CITY, NE), 3. Tim Kozak (Lincoln, NE), 4. Tim LaPointe (Lincoln, NE), 5. Keith Dragoo (Lincoln, NE), 6. Derek Fralin (Beatrice, NE), 7. Khrysta Stransky (Lincoln, NE), 8. Blake Haas (Eagle, NE),

IMCA Modified 7/21/2012

A Feature:1. Chris Abelson (Sioux City, IA), 2. Rik Gropp (Lincoln, NE), 3. Stacey Wilhelm (Martell, NE), 4. Chad Andersen (Omaha, NE), 5. Dylan Smith (Osceola, NE), 6. Johnny Saathoff (Beatrice, NE), 7. Bob Zoubek (Dorchester, NE), 8. Justin Wulf (Arlington, NE), 9. Mike Densberger (Malcolm, NE), 10. Tim Ward (Gilbert, AZ), 11. Chris Alcorn (Lincoln, NE), 12. Phil Penny* (Percival, IA), 13. Nathan Landauer (Lincoln, NE), 14. Doug Deterding (Lincoln, NE), 15. Josh True (Rock Port, MO), 16. Tim Pickens (Omaha, NE), 17. Dustin Gray (Omaha, NE), 18. Lowell Holland (Omaha, NE), 19. Kyle SCHWARTING (Lincoln, NE), 20. Shane Hiatt (Rising City, NE),

B Feature:1. Tim Ward (Gilbert, AZ), 2. Nathan Landauer (Lincoln, NE), 3. Josh True (Rock Port, MO), 4. Lowell Holland (Omaha, NE), 5. Kyle SCHWARTING (Lincoln, NE), 6. Jared Deterding (Lincoln, NE), 7. Aaron Pella (Lincoln, NE), 8. Matt Stevens (Waverly, NE),

Heat 1:1. Chris Abelson (Sioux City, IA), 2. Dylan Smith (Osceola, NE), 3. Phil Penny* (Percival, IA), 4. Chad Andersen (Omaha, NE), 5. Tim Pickens (Omaha, NE), 6. Tim Ward (Gilbert, AZ), 7. Jared Deterding (Lincoln, NE), 8. Kyle SCHWARTING (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 2:1. Rik Gropp (Lincoln, NE), 2. Mike Densberger (Malcolm, NE), 3. Johnny Saathoff (Beatrice, NE), 4. Shane Hiatt (Rising City, NE), 5. Doug Deterding (Lincoln, NE), 6. Josh True (Rock Port, MO), 7. Aaron Pella (Lincoln, NE), 8. Matt Stevens (Waverly, NE),

Heat 3:1. Stacey Wilhelm (Martell, NE), 2. Justin Wulf (Arlington, NE), 3. Chris Alcorn (Lincoln, NE), 4. Bob Zoubek (Dorchester, NE), 5. Dustin Gray (Omaha, NE), 6. Lowell Holland (Omaha, NE), 7. Nathan Landauer (Lincoln, NE),

IMCA Sport Compact 7/21/2012

A Feature:1. Larry CRONIN (Lincoln, NE), 2. Kevin Fearing (Lincoln, NE), 3. Matt Moyer (Gretna, NE), 4. Maynard Kinnersley (Gretna, NE), 5. Nick Lindblad (Beatrice, NE), 6. Kyle Gannon (Lincoln, NE), 7. Chad Bassinger (Nebraska City, NE), 8. Josh Johnson (Lincoln, NE), 9. David Dembowski (Grand Island, NE), 10. John Sopoci (Sioux City, IA), 11. Shannon Wulf (Lincoln, NE), 12. Barry Kinnersley (LaVista, NE), 13. Michelle Nicholson (Ashland, NE), 14. Gabe Barclay (Hubbard, NE), 15. Brian Haller (Lincoln, NE), 16. Sydney Yost (Nebraska City, NE), 17. Melissa Etherton (Lincoln, NE), 18. Rich Eacret (Nebraska City, NE), 19. Melissa CRONIN (Lincoln, NE), 20. Brandon Bolin (Lincoln, NE),

B Feature:1. Barry Kinnersley (LaVista, NE), 2. David Dembowski (Grand Island, NE), 3. John Sopoci (Sioux City, IA), 4. Brandon Bolin (Lincoln, NE), 5. Kenny Roberts (Lincoln, NE), 6. Elliott Halvorsen (Eagle, NE), 7. Nickalaus Jensen (Hickman, NE), 8. David Knoell Jr (Omaha, NE), 9. Jeff Davis (Lincoln, NE), 10. Robert GRESER (Fremont, NE), 11. Mark Roberts (Lincoln, NE), 12. Tanner Schmitz (Nebraska City, NE), 13. Kurt Beckstrom (Omaha, NE), 14. Rick Hollandsworth (Lincoln, NE), 15. Jeremy Baker (Nebraska City, NE), 16. Amanda Rhiley (Bennington, NE), 17. Erica CRONIN (Lincoln, NE), 18. Nicholas Krichau (Lincoln, NE), 19. Kevin Zeitner (Omaha, NE),

Heat 1:1. Josh Johnson (Lincoln, NE), 2. Matt Moyer (Gretna, NE), 3. Sydney Yost (Nebraska City, NE), 4. Melissa Etherton (Lincoln, NE), 5. Jeff Davis (Lincoln, NE), 6. Nicholas Krichau (Lincoln, NE), 7. Tanner Schmitz (Nebraska City, NE), 8. Amanda Rhiley (Bennington, NE), 9. Kevin Zeitner (Omaha, NE),

Heat 2:1. Kevin Fearing (Lincoln, NE), 2. Chad Bassinger (Nebraska City, NE), 3. Gabe Barclay (Hubbard, NE), 4. Rich Eacret (Nebraska City, NE), 5. Brandon Bolin (Lincoln, NE), 6. Kurt Beckstrom (Omaha, NE), 7. John Sopoci (Sioux City, IA), 8. Erica CRONIN (Lincoln, NE), 9. Robert GRESER (Fremont, NE),

Heat 3:1. Shannon Wulf (Lincoln, NE), 2. Larry CRONIN (Lincoln, NE), 3. Nick Lindblad (Beatrice, NE), 4. Brian Haller (Lincoln, NE), 5. Barry Kinnersley (LaVista, NE), 6. David Dembowski (Grand Island, NE), 7. Kenny Roberts (Lincoln, NE), 8. Elliott Halvorsen (Eagle, NE), 9. Mark Roberts (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 4:1. Maynard Kinnersley (Gretna, NE), 2. Michelle Nicholson (Ashland, NE), 3. Kyle Gannon (Lincoln, NE), 4. Melissa CRONIN (Lincoln, NE), 5. Jeremy Baker (Nebraska City, NE), 6. Nickalaus Jensen (Hickman, NE), 7. Rick Hollandsworth (Lincoln, NE), 8. David Knoell Jr (Omaha, NE),

IMCA Sport Modified 7/21/2012

A Feature:1. Steve SWARTHOUT (Beatrice, NE), 2. Geoff Olson (Sioux City , NE), 3. Joey Danley (Lincoln, NE), 4. Matt Richards (Lincoln, NE), 5. Shawn Harker (Nebraska City, NE), 6. Denny Berghahn Jr. (Plattsmouth, NE), 7. Gary Saathoff (Beatrice, NE), 8. Dustin Thayer (Bellevue, NE), 9. Shelly Andersen (Lincoln, NE), 10. Mike Morton, Jr (Waterloo, NE), 11. Gunner Pike (South Bend, NE), 12. Jeremy Noonan (Lincoln, NE), 13. Kyle Flodman (Hickman, NE), 14. Bob Ruisinger (Bennet, NE), 15. Dana Deeke (Waverly, NE), 16. Tyler Mark (Benedict, NE), 17. Tyler GREENE (Rock Port, MO), 18. Randy Fox (Lincoln, NE), 19. Jack Prall III (Union, NE), 20. Kevin Anderson (Lincoln, NE),

B Feature:1. Dana Deeke (Waverly, NE), 2. Bob Ruisinger (Bennet, NE), 3. Tyler GREENE (Rock Port, MO), 4. Tyler Mark (Benedict, NE), 5. Nate Thompson (Fremont, NE), 6. Mary Lenz (Elmwood, NE), 7. Derek Hall (Lincoln, NE), 8. Kevin Jochum (Roca, NE), 9. Adam Vrbka (Eagle, NE), 10. Jesse Osmon (Alvo, NE), 11. Roger Harpster (Omaha, NE), 12. Trevor Baker (Lincoln, NE), 13. Don Rinke (Lincoln, NE), 14. Joe Schidler (Lincoln, NE), 15. Larry Robinson Sr (Omaha, NE), 16. Jason Trent (Omaha, NE), 17. Jeremy Peckham (Lincoln, NE), 18. Jason Tadlock (Omaha, NE),

C Feature:1. Kevin Jochum (Roca, NE), 2. Roger Harpster (Omaha, NE), 3. Lindsey Yost (Nebraska City, NE), 4. Lindsey Trejo (Lincoln, NE), 5. James Hines (Omaha, NE), 6. Steven Saunders (Bellevue, NE),

Heat 1:1. Jeremy Noonan (Lincoln, NE), 2. Mike Morton, Jr (Waterloo, NE), 3. Randy Fox (Lincoln, NE), 4. Shawn Harker (Nebraska City, NE), 5. Mary Lenz (Elmwood, NE), 6. Adam Vrbka (Eagle, NE), 7. Tyler GREENE (Rock Port, MO), 8. Jason Trent (Omaha, NE), 9. Kevin Jochum (Roca, NE), 10. Steven Saunders (Bellevue, NE),

Heat 2:1. Steve SWARTHOUT (Beatrice, NE), 2. Shelly Andersen (Lincoln, NE), 3. Geoff Olson (Sioux City , NE), 4. Jack Prall III (Union, NE), 5. Dana Deeke (Waverly, NE), 6. Don Rinke (Lincoln, NE), 7. Jason Tadlock (Omaha, NE), 8. Derek Hall (Lincoln, NE), 9. James Hines (Omaha, NE), 10. Roger Harpster (Omaha, NE),

Heat 3:1. Dustin Thayer (Bellevue, NE), 2. Gary Saathoff (Beatrice, NE), 3. Denny Berghahn Jr. (Plattsmouth, NE), 4. Kyle Flodman (Hickman, NE), 5. Trevor Baker (Lincoln, NE), 6. Joe Schidler (Lincoln, NE), 7. Jesse Osmon (Alvo, NE), 8. Larry Robinson Sr (Omaha, NE), 9. Lindsey Trejo (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 4:1. Matt Richards (Lincoln, NE), 2. Joey Danley (Lincoln, NE), 3. Gunner Pike (South Bend, NE), 4. Kevin Anderson (Lincoln, NE), 5. Tyler Mark (Benedict, NE), 6. Nate Thompson (Fremont, NE), 7. Bob Ruisinger (Bennet, NE), 8. Jeremy Peckham (Lincoln, NE), 9. Lindsey Yost (Nebraska City, NE),

Share
Posted by eagle