Auto Trans Matic presents The IceBreaker Challenge Fri, April 20th & Sat, April 21st
Auto Trans Matic presents Ice Breaker Challenge!
Friday, April 20th & Saturday, April 21st 2018
RAIN DATE: If either Friday or Saturday is Cancelled, that show will run on Sunday, April 22nd
twICE is nICE Challenge: If a Modified or SportMod Driver wins BOTH Friday and Saturday night’s features, they will win an EXTRA $1,000!
Click the link to view the payout for all classes each day for this Special Event: http://www.eagleraceway.com/EagleRaceway/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/2018-IceBreaker-Registration.pdf
ADDED: Open House Practice has been added on Thursday, April 19th before the IceBreaker Challenge. Gates open at 6PM, Practice from 7-10PM. Grandstand admission is Free and Pit Pass is $15.
Friday, April 20th:
Featuring IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, IMCA Hobby Stocks & IMCA Sport Compacts.
Grandstand Gate opens at 6PM, Hot Laps at 6:30PM, Racing at 7:30PM
Grandstand Admission: Adult (13+) $12, Youth (6-12) $5, Child (5 & under) FREE
(Please note: there is a $1 processing fee per ticket if using a credit/debit card at the ticket office)
ATM Machine is available if needed with a processing fee. Our concessions are CASH ONLY.
This is a Special Event. Regular Event Passes and Silver Passes are not valid for this event.
Drink Special: Fire on Ice (Shot of Fireball over Ice) $3.00
Pit Gates Open at 4PM – Pit Pass $25 – Pit Gate accepts CASH ONLY.
Saturday, April 21st:
Featuring IMCA Modifieds, IMCA SportMods, IMCA Sprint Cars & IMCA Stock Cars.
Grandstand Gate opens at 4:30PM, Modified Car Show & Autograph Session from 4:30PM to 5:30PM, Hot Laps at 5PM, Racing at 6PM
Grandstand Admission: Adult (13+) $15, Youth (6-12) $5, Child (5 & under) FREE
(Please note: there is a $1 processing fee per ticket if using a credit/debit card at the ticket office)
ATM Machine is available if needed with a processing fee. Our concessions are CASH ONLY.
This is a Special Event. Regular Event Passes and Silver Passes are not valid for this event.
Drink Special: Miller Lite or Miller High Life $3.25
Pit Gates Open at 3 – Pit Pass $25 – Pit Gate accepts CASH ONLY.
ATTENTION MINORS THAT WILL BE ENTERING THE PIT AREA- OUR INSURANCE COMPANY REQUIRES: ALL Minors that will be purchasing a PIT PASS must have a COMPLETED minor release and copy of birth certificate or State ID/Drivers License number on file with the track. Minor Releases must be signed by BOTH parents/guardians and BOTH signatures must be either NOTARIZED or WITNESSED BY AN AUTHORIZED TRACK OFFICIAL in order for it to be valid for the event. The only exception is if one parent is deceased or one parent has full custody (This Needs to be noted on the release or we will consider it not valid). Minor pit passes are the same price as adults.
Pre-Entered Driver List:
IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car (48):
0: Chase Weiler Lincoln, NE
1: Doug Lovegrove Waverly, NE
1R: Matt Richards Lincoln, NE
3G: Bill Garrow Lincoln, NE
4: Jeff Pendergast Norfolk, NE
4U: Dwight Carter Lincoln, NE
4W: Nate Weiler LaVista, NE
4X: Jason Danley Lincoln, NE
5: TBA Lincoln, NE
7: Toby Chapman Panama, NE
8: Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD
8G: Jimmy Grasso Omaha, NE
12: Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE
12N: Neil Nickolite Bellwood, NE
12T: Tige Jensen Lincoln, NE
14: Joey Danley Lincoln, NE
14G: Gene Ackland Martell, NE
14J: Josh Riggins Lincoln, NE
17: Dan Satriano Papillion, NE
17X: Kade Hagans Lacrosse, KS
19: Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA
19J: Zach Blurton Quinter, KS
19JR: Paul Hendrickson Lincoln, NE
20: Tim Hilfiker Greenwood, NE
20P: Shon Pointer Grand Island, NE
21: Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE
22: Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD
22D: Danny Nekolite O’Neill, NE
23S: Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE
28: Tom Belsky North Platte, NE
33S: Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN
35: Trevor Grossenbacher Hickman, NE
36: Jason Martin Lincoln, NE
36K: Rick Hansen Omaha, NE
40X: Jason Tanner Lincoln, NE
47: Cody Ledger Omaha, NE
51: Mike Boston Lincoln, NE
54: Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE
55: Richard Weers Lincoln, NE
57B: Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE
62: Tim Fricke Lincoln, NE
73: Lee Bowes Lincoln, NE
77D: Keith Dragoo Greenwood, NE
79: Dakota Osborn Savannah, MO
83: Austin McLean Loveland, CO
91: Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE
93: Ryan King Bennet, NE
100: Clint Benson Papillion, NE
IMCA Runner Freight Modifieds (49):
00: Tim Pickens Bellevue, NE
00?: Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE (Need a diff #)
01: Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE
1Z: Norm Ziegenbein Lincoln, NE
3A: Aaron Pella Lincoln, NE
3B: Eddie Belec Arvada, CO
3T: Nate Thompson Fremont, NE
4: Chevy Hadan Bennington, NE
4J: Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS
4T: Lisa Wagner Beatrice, NE
5: Ken Eckhoff Hooper, NE
5S: Bob Zoubek Dorchester, NE
6: Ryan Jenkins Omaha, NE
7: Bob Ruisinger Bennet, NE
7C: Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN
7N: William Nusser Larned, KS
7N?: Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA (Need a diff #)
7W: James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE
8C: Chad Andersen Fort Calhoun, NE
11N: Nathan Landauer Davey, NE
13H: Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA
13J: Jared Deterding Lincoln, NE
15A: Jason Britton Lincoln, NE
19XX: Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE
20: Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA
21: Josh Blumer Marysville, KS
21H: Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE
22: Pat Wheeler Omaha, NE
22?: Anthony (AJ) Valim Palmer Lake, CO
24T: Terry Hurt Ft. Calhoun, NE
25!: Trevor Baker Omaha, NE
27: Clint Homan Bellevue, NE
28: John Burrow Jr. Denver, CO
30: Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE
37: Randy Foote Stanton, IA
42K: Jan Korth Lincoln, NE
53GT: Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS
60IV: Anthony Roth Platte Center, NE
71M: Eric McMillan Wilber, NE
74: Alan Schmitt Omaha, NE
79: Pete Shoup Lincoln, NE
81: Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE
86: Justin Wulf Arlington, NE
93: Jason Brinkman DeWitt, NE
95: Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE
95?: Dylan Smith Osceola, NE (Need Diff #)
96: Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE
96J: Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE
V45: Rik Gropp Lincoln, NE
IMCA Purdue University Global SportMods (65):
00X: Jeff Brunssen Lemars, IA
0NA: Ahnna Schouten Blair, NE
09RX: Randy Fox Lincoln, NE
1J: Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE
2R: Don Rinke Lincoln, NE
3J: Jeremy Baker Nebraska City, NE
4D: Jeremy Down Nebraska City, NE
5D: Devyn Peterson Milford, NE
5J: Jarid Jochum Lincoln, NE
5S: Roger Sluka Lincoln, NE
5T: Terry Callender Lincoln, NE
6A: Adam Armstrong Beatrice, NE
6H: Jason Harms David City, NE
7V: Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE
9T: Logan Thomsen Lincoln, NE
10: Bradley Scheidler Weeping Water, NE
11H: Nick Morris Bellevue, NE
13K: Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD
14: Braydon Latture Omaha, NE
14T: Trent Roth Platte Center, NE
16: Austin Svoboda David City, NE
16J: Justin Svoboda David City, NE
17: Mary Lenz Lincoln, NE
18: Dion Kovar Rising City, NE
18?: Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE (Need diff #)
18C: Brock Curtis Papillion, NE
18R: Thomas Powell Hickman, NE
20: Randy Archer Council Bluffs, IA
21: Amber Cook Lincoln, NE
21G: Derick Noonan Lincoln, NE
21T: Tracy Harr Ashland, NE
22: Matthew Andrews Malcolm, NE
23B: Brandon Ebert Syracuse, NE
24X: Steven Muhlecke Omaha, NE
25: Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE
25X: Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE
27: Anthony Kobus David City, NE
33: Jeremy Noonan Dorchester, NE
33J: Josh Pfeifer St. Paul, NE
36: Dana Deeke Waverly, NE
40: Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE
44D: Derek Hall Lincoln, NE
47: Darin Roepke LeMars, IA
49: Rick Pendergast Norfolk, NE
51: Mike Scheinost Ceresco, NE
55D: Dillon Schultz Lincoln, NE
55M: Tony Schultz North Platte, NE
57T: Brad Perkons Waterloo, NE
62: Robert Draper Valparaiso, NE
66: Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE
76: Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE
79: Brian Barber Platte Center, NE
87M: Matthew Draper Bennet, NE
88F: Richard Flock Malcolm, NE
88J: Jason Heaps Lincoln, NE
93: Preston Gigax Omaha, NE
94: Mike Hansen Weeping Water, NE
96: Gary Saathoff Beatrice, NE
97: David Johnson Columbus, NE
98: Dan Jackson Lincoln, NE
98?: John Riggleman Omaha, NE (Need Diff #)
99RE: Arie Schouten Blair, NE
99W: Hunter Weber Council Bluffs, IA
KOO: Joe Schidler Omaha, NE
S56: Scott Bivens Waverly, NE
IMCA Stock Cars (32):
01B: Kevin Brunk Dunlap, IA
1: Shawn Primrose Norfolk, NE
5B: Matt Boucher Murdock, NE
5ELI: Marty Steinbach Fremont, NE
6: Tyler Phelps Beatrice, NE
10A: Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE
11: Chad Bruns Wakefield, NE
12: Ron Pettitt Norfolk, NE
12T: Tanner Pettitt Norfolk, NE
19: Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA
19H: Justin Hanson Platte Center, NE
19?: Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE (Need Diff #)
21: Eric Rempel Palmyra, NE
22S: Shane Stutzman Milford, NE
24: Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE
25B: Eric Bartels Plymouth, NE
26J: Justin Addison Norfolk, NE
29: John Meyer Odell, NE
32: Justin Regnerus Orange City, IA
40: Jake McCloud Carter Lake, IA
43: Tyler Hiner Columbus, NE
46: Paul Burck Beatrice, NE
51W: BJ Wagoner Colby, KS
53E: Tyler Easterday Lexington, NE
55JR: Tim Drake Omaha, NE
67: Damon Richards David City, NE
75: Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA
83Z: Allen Zimmerman Central City, NE
92: Darrin Adamy David City, NE
93: Doug Adamy Columbus, NE
94: Dan Nelson Holmesville, NE
P42: Dave Plowman Omaha, NE
IMCA Valentino’s Hobby Stocks (51)
00M: Matt Beckner Lincoln, NE
02: Chantel Bade Lincoln, NE
04: Mariah Bade Lincoln, NE
1: Brian Langdale Beatrice, NE
2B: Brooke Fluckiger Columbus, NE
2B?: Brandon Wergin Milford, NE (Need Diff #)
2C: David Carter Fremont, NE
4Q: Jamie Bruce Lincoln, NE
6R: Roy Armstrong Beatrice, NE
7L: Lance Todd Lincoln, NE
7T: Tanner Dowty Fremont, NE
7V: Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE
9: Dalton Shearer Auburn, NE
10K: Lee Kracht Scribner, NE
11: Eric Chab Dewitt, NE
11B: Brett Saathoff Lincoln, NE
12: Michael Wade Dorchester, NE
13T: Tyler Jackson Lincoln, NE
14: Tristan Grape Columbus, NE
16T: Tyler Saathoff Holland, NE
17T: Troy Dowty Fremont, NE
18: Tim LaPointe Lincoln, NE
22: Nick Beckman Lincoln, NE
23: Mark McKinney Omaha, NE
24R: Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE
26L: Brint Lemke Lincoln, NE
27: Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA
28: Rowan Mason Lincoln, NE
28B: Rick Bradley Council Bluffs, IA
28H: Jeremy Conkel Lincoln, NE
28L: Brian Lemke Geneva, NE
33: Kyle Davis Hinton, IA
35S: Shawn Slezak Milligan, NE
37A: Tyler Albracht Eagle, NE
38C: Casey Moyer Auburn, NE
39: Krysta Stransky Lincoln, NE
46: Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE
52R: Roger Timperley Tecamah, NE
55J: Jeff Dodd Lincoln, NE
55N: Luke Nicholson Omaha, NE
57X: Gideon Woodcock Cook, NE
59: Kevin Vanlaningham Beatrice, NE
62: Justin Busboom Lincoln, NE
66: Jeff Watts Beatrice, NE
69: Kenny Roberts Lincoln, NE
77: Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS
83: Jeff Ware Columbus, NE
85: Albert Kiihne Lincoln, NE
92: Don Hall Jr. Lincoln, NE
97: Travis Blythe Beatrice, NE
B4: Ben Becher Lincoln, NE
IMCA ATV Motorsports Sport Compacts (43)
00J: John Martinez Beatrice, NE
2CS: Brian Haller Hastings, NE
3: Tim Horsham Raymond, NE
4G: John Glasscock Lincoln, NE
4K: Keaton Falk Lincoln, NE
4M: Monica Roether Lincoln, NE
5H Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE
5X: Terry Tritt York, NE
7B: Brian Petro Exeter, NE
8G: Drew Grobeck Omaha, NE
10B: Jeremey Byfield Auburn, NE
10H: Jill Owen Nebraska City, NE
10J: Jeremy Bohlen Percival, IA
10KB: Kyle Owen Nebraska City, NE
13BS: Justin Callender Lincoln, NE
15V: Bryan Vannausdle Nebraska City, NE
16: Steven Rol Hastings, NE
16W: Bryce Walker Omaha, NE
17: Steffen Oaks Lincoln, NE
17A: Austin Gehrig Lincoln, NE
18X: Jeff Creek Beatrice, NE
19K: Kelly Petersen Lincoln, NE
21T: Braydon Thornton Nebraska City, NE
22: Louis Pavey Douglas, NE
22B: Daniel Morris Bellevue, NE
23: Tyler Masek Raymond, NE
24T: Tommy Etherton Lincoln, NE
25: Josh Johnson Lincoln, NE
25K: Kyle Kimball Nemaha, NE
27W: Allie Hover Bellevue, NE
32: Spencer Pavey Sterling, NE
32X: Nathan Wahlstrom Beatrice, NE
33J: Jeffrey Scott Blue Springs, NE
42G: Kyle Grobeck Omaha, NE
52D: Devin Bruce Bennet, NE
55: Adam Reifler Lincoln, NE
69: Fred Johnson Lincoln, NE
70: Ray Harrington Lincoln, NE
73: Robert Greser Fremont, NE
88K: RJ Maas Wilber, NE
92K: Kasha Hall Lincoln, NE
98: Jared Jackson Lincoln, NE
99: Matthew Lewis Murray, NE