Results for July 20th

Posted 24 Jul 2012 in Headlines

Mini E Raceway Results for July 20th, 2012

CAGE 206 Heavy 07/20/2012

A Feature:1. Terry Thurman (Omaha, NE), 2. Daniyll Lincoln (Columbus, NE), 3. Michael Loll (Lincoln, NE), 4. Brian Sullivan (Omaha, NE), 5. Kay Sullivan (Omaha, NE), 6. Scott Brown (Yutan, NE), 7. Austin Kent (Omaha, NE), 8. Matt Gropp, 9. Eric Anderson (Carson, IA), 10. Steve Batter (Omaha, NE),

Heat 1:1. Austin Kent (Omaha, NE), 2. Terry Thurman (Omaha, NE), 3. Michael Loll (Lincoln, NE), 4. Eric Anderson (Carson, IA), 5. Scott Brown (Yutan, NE),

Heat 2:1. Matt Gropp, 2. Daniyll Lincoln (Columbus, NE), 3. Brian Sullivan (Omaha, NE), 4. Kay Sullivan (Omaha, NE), 5. Steve Batter (Omaha, NE),

Heat b 1:1. Terry Thurman (Omaha, NE), 2. Austin Kent (Omaha, NE), 3. Michael Loll (Lincoln, NE), 4. Eric Anderson (Carson, IA), 5. Scott Brown (Yutan, NE),

Heat b 2:1. Matt Gropp, 2. Kay Sullivan (Omaha, NE), 3. Daniyll Lincoln (Columbus, NE), 4. Brian Sullivan (Omaha, NE), 5. Steve Batter (Omaha, NE),

CAGE 206 Light 07/20/2012

A Feature:1. Steven Adams (Omaha, NE), 2. Ian Neemann (Lincoln, NE), 3. Howard Koziol (Omaha, NE), 4. Logan Henriksen (Bellevue , NE), 5. Tiara Prince, 6. Jeff Seaman (Omaha, NE), 7. Austin Kent (Omaha, NE), 8. Brett Geary,

Heat 1:1. Austin Kent (Omaha, NE), 2. Logan Henriksen (Bellevue , NE), 3. Ian Neemann (Lincoln, NE), 4. Tiara Prince,

Heat 2:1. Steven Adams (Omaha, NE), 2. Jeff Seaman (Omaha, NE), 3. Howard Koziol (Omaha, NE), 4. Brett Geary,

Heat b 1:1. Ian Neemann (Lincoln, NE), 2. Tiara Prince, 3. Logan Henriksen (Bellevue , NE), 4. Austin Kent (Omaha, NE),

Heat b 2:1. Steven Adams (Omaha, NE), 2. Howard Koziol (Omaha, NE), 3. Brett Geary, 4. Jeff Seaman (Omaha, NE),

CAGE Junior 1 07/20/2012

A Feature:1. Drew Baker (Omaha, NE), 2. Trey Gropp (Lincoln, NE), 3. Chase Brown (Yutan , NE), 4. Braydon Latture (Omaha, NE), 5. Griffin Lowery (Lincoln, NE), 6. Jack Hearty (Omaha, NE), 7. Cameron Counter (Omaha, NE), 8. Paul Harlow III (Omaha, NE), 9. Sam Porter (Lincoln, NE), 10. Levi Flaherty (Plattsmouth, NE), 11. Braydon Thornton (Nebraska City, NE), 12. Jaxon Saathoff,

B Feature:1. Paul Harlow III (Omaha, NE), 2. Jaxon Saathoff, 3. Courtney Clausen (Bennington, NE), 4. Cade Richards (Lincoln, NE), 5. Hayden Loll (Lincoln, NE), 6. Nolan Albracht (David City, NE), 7. Nathan Albracht (David City, NE),

Heat 1:1. Chase Brown (Yutan , NE), 2. Trey Gropp (Lincoln, NE), 3. Griffin Lowery (Lincoln, NE), 4. Braydon Thornton (Nebraska City, NE), 5. Nathan Albracht (David City, NE), 6. Hayden Loll (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 2:1. Drew Baker (Omaha, NE), 2. Sam Porter (Lincoln, NE), 3. Paul Harlow III (Omaha, NE), 4. Levi Flaherty (Plattsmouth, NE), 5. Courtney Clausen (Bennington, NE), 6. Jaxon Saathoff,

Heat 3:1. Braydon Latture (Omaha, NE), 2. Cameron Counter (Omaha, NE), 3. Jack Hearty (Omaha, NE), 4. Nolan Albracht (David City, NE), 5. Cade Richards (Lincoln, NE),

Heat b 1:1. Trey Gropp (Lincoln, NE), 2. Griffin Lowery (Lincoln, NE), 3. Chase Brown (Yutan , NE), 4. Braydon Thornton (Nebraska City, NE), 5. Nathan Albracht (David City, NE), 6. Hayden Loll (Lincoln, NE),

Heat b 2:1. Drew Baker (Omaha, NE), 2. Levi Flaherty (Plattsmouth, NE), 3. Jaxon Saathoff, 4. Courtney Clausen (Bennington, NE), 5. Paul Harlow III (Omaha, NE), 6. Sam Porter (Lincoln, NE),

Heat b 3:1. Braydon Latture (Omaha, NE), 2. Jack Hearty (Omaha, NE), 3. Cameron Counter (Omaha, NE), 4. Cade Richards (Lincoln, NE), 5. Nolan Albracht (David City, NE),

CAGE Junior 2 07/20/2012

A Feature:1. Cheyenne Purchase (Papillion, NE), 2. Ahnna Scouten (Blair, NE), 3. Mandy Baker (Omaha, NE), 4. Loryn Schouten (Blair, NE), 5. Arie Schouten (Blair, NE), 6. Eric Wolf JR, 7. Colby Sluka (Lincoln, NE), 8. Samantha Lincoln (Columbus, NE),

Heat 1:1. Samantha Lincoln (Columbus, NE), 2. Ahnna Scouten (Blair, NE), 3. Mandy Baker (Omaha, NE), 4. Eric Wolf JR,

Heat 2:1. Cheyenne Purchase (Papillion, NE), 2. Loryn Schouten (Blair, NE), 3. Colby Sluka (Lincoln, NE), 4. Arie Schouten (Blair, NE),

Heat b 1:1. Mandy Baker (Omaha, NE), 2. Eric Wolf JR, 3. Ahnna Scouten (Blair, NE), 4. Samantha Lincoln (Columbus, NE),

Heat b 2:1. Cheyenne Purchase (Papillion, NE), 2. Arie Schouten (Blair, NE), 3. Colby Sluka (Lincoln, NE), 4. Loryn Schouten (Blair, NE),

CAGE Rookie 07/20/2012

A Feature:1. Jameson Pella (Sterling, NE), 2. Caleb Woodard (Bennington, NE), 3. Rayliene Joens (Council Bluffs, IA), 4. Ava Gropp (Lincoln, NE), 5. Colt Pugh (Papillion, NE), 6. Sophia LaFleur, 7. Max Murrell (Omaha, NE), 8. Aaron Jesina (Omaha, NE), 9. Kamdyn Roebke (Lincoln, NE), 10. Emily Janak (Bennet, NE), 11. Brandon Dougherty (Avoca, NE), 12. Payden Andera (Syracuse, NE),

B Feature:1. Sophia LaFleur, 2. Aaron Jesina (Omaha, NE), 3. Joseph Pape (Plattsmouth, NE), 4. Kaylee Counter (Omaha, NE),

Heat 1:1. Ava Gropp (Lincoln, NE), 2. Sophia LaFleur, 3. Jameson Pella (Sterling, NE), 4. Max Murrell (Omaha, NE), 5. Colt Pugh (Papillion, NE), 6. Kaylee Counter (Omaha, NE), 7. Emily Janak (Bennet, NE),

Heat 2:1. Rayliene Joens (Council Bluffs, IA), 2. Caleb Woodard (Bennington, NE), 3. Payden Andera (Syracuse, NE), 4. Kamdyn Roebke (Lincoln, NE), 5. Brandon Dougherty (Avoca, NE), 6. Aaron Jesina (Omaha, NE), 7. Joseph Pape (Plattsmouth, NE),

Heat b 1:1. Jameson Pella (Sterling, NE), 2. Colt Pugh (Papillion, NE), 3. Max Murrell (Omaha, NE), 4. Ava Gropp (Lincoln, NE), 5. Kaylee Counter (Omaha, NE), 6. Emily Janak (Bennet, NE), 7. Sophia LaFleur,

Heat b 2:1. Rayliene Joens (Council Bluffs, IA), 2. Caleb Woodard (Bennington, NE), 3. Brandon Dougherty (Avoca, NE), 4. Joseph Pape (Plattsmouth, NE), 5. Aaron Jesina (Omaha, NE), 6. Kamdyn Roebke (Lincoln, NE), 7. Payden Andera (Syracuse, NE),

FLAT Adult Clone 370 07/20/2012

A Feature:1. Jake Hoffman (Omaha, NE), 2. Colton Anderson (Mondunin, IA), 3. Hoover Christopher,

Heat:1. Jake Hoffman (Omaha, NE), 2. Colton Anderson (Mondunin, IA), 3. Hoover Christopher,

Heat b:1. Jake Hoffman (Omaha, NE), 2. Colton Anderson (Mondunin, IA), 3. Hoover Christopher,

FLAT Adult Stk Medium 07/20/2012

A Feature:1. Travis Meyer (Omaha, ), 2. Jordan Evans (Lincoln, NE), 3. Kyle Bohling (Malcolm, NE), 4. Paul Hendrickson (Lincoln, NE), 5. Mike Flaherty, 6. Scott Tilton (Blair, NE), 7. Colton Anderson (Mondunin, IA), 8. Larry Hendrickson (Lincoln, NE), 9. Jamie Thorson (Lincoln, NE), 10. Chase Pfanstiel (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 1:1. Travis Meyer (Omaha, ), 2. Scott Tilton (Blair, NE), 3. Jordan Evans (Lincoln, NE), 4. Kyle Bohling (Malcolm, NE), 5. Jamie Thorson (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 2:1. Chase Pfanstiel (Lincoln, NE), 2. Mike Flaherty, 3. Paul Hendrickson (Lincoln, NE), 4. Larry Hendrickson (Lincoln, NE), 5. Colton Anderson (Mondunin, IA),

Heat b 1:1. Travis Meyer (Omaha, ), 2. Jordan Evans (Lincoln, NE), 3. Scott Tilton (Blair, NE), 4. Jamie Thorson (Lincoln, NE), 5. Kyle Bohling (Malcolm, NE),

Heat b 2:1. Larry Hendrickson (Lincoln, NE), 2. Chase Pfanstiel (Lincoln, NE), 3. Paul Hendrickson (Lincoln, NE), 4. Colton Anderson (Mondunin, IA), 5. Mike Flaherty,

FLAT Animal 07/20/2012

A Feature:1. Jim Flegg (Omaha, NE),

Heat:1. Jim Flegg (Omaha, NE),

Heat b:1. Jim Flegg (Omaha, NE),

FLAT Jr Amateur 07/20/2012

A Feature:1. Drake Bohlmeyer (Beatrice, NE), 2. Gage Johannsen (Lincoln, NE), 3. Cade Richards (Lincoln, NE), 4. Jace Riffle (Lincoln, NE), 5. Tyler Hendriksen (Lincoln, NE), 6. Zacary Riffle (Lincoln, NE),

Heat:1. Gage Johannsen (Lincoln, NE), 2. Drake Bohlmeyer (Beatrice, NE), 3. Cade Richards (Lincoln, NE), 4. Jace Riffle (Lincoln, NE), 5. Tyler Hendriksen (Lincoln, NE), 6. Zacary Riffle (Lincoln, NE),

Heat b:1. Cade Richards (Lincoln, NE), 2. Drake Bohlmeyer (Beatrice, NE), 3. Gage Johannsen (Lincoln, NE), 4. Tyler Hendriksen (Lincoln, NE), 5. Jace Riffle (Lincoln, NE), 6. Zacary Riffle (Lincoln, NE),

FLAT Junior 1 07/20/2012

A Feature:1. Ryan Pascoe (Lincoln, NE), 2. Taylon Pascoe (Lincoln, NE), 3. Garrett Legg (Beatrice, NE), 4. Zach Imig, 5. Jacob Short (Lincoln, NE), 6. Parker Burch (Lincoln, NE), 7. Madison Rief (Lincoln, NE), 8. Caleb Price (Bennet , NE),

Heat 1:1. Zach Imig, 2. Taylon Pascoe (Lincoln, NE), 3. Jacob Short (Lincoln, NE), 4. Caleb Price (Bennet , NE),

Heat 2:1. Ryan Pascoe (Lincoln, NE), 2. Parker Burch (Lincoln, NE), 3. Garrett Legg (Beatrice, NE), 4. Madison Rief (Lincoln, NE),

Heat b 1:1. Taylon Pascoe (Lincoln, NE), 2. Zach Imig, 3. Jacob Short (Lincoln, NE), 4. Caleb Price (Bennet , NE),

Heat b 2:1. Garrett Legg (Beatrice, NE), 2. Ryan Pascoe (Lincoln, NE), 3. Madison Rief (Lincoln, NE), 4. Parker Burch (Lincoln, NE),

FLAT Junior 2 Heavy 07/20/2012

A Feature:1. Logan Frecks, 2. Neil Nickolite (Bellwood, NE), 3. Daniel Wilson (Omaha, NE), 4. Zachery Bohlmeyer (Beatrice, NE), 5. Hunter Weber (Council Bluffs, IA),

Heat:1. Daniel Wilson (Omaha, NE), 2. Hunter Weber (Council Bluffs, IA), 3. Neil Nickolite (Bellwood, NE), 4. Zachery Bohlmeyer (Beatrice, NE), 5. Logan Frecks,

Heat b:1. Neil Nickolite (Bellwood, NE), 2. Hunter Weber (Council Bluffs, IA), 3. Daniel Wilson (Omaha, NE), 4. Logan Frecks, 5. Zachery Bohlmeyer (Beatrice, NE),

FLAT Junior 2 Medium 07/20/2012

A Feature:1. Neil Nickolite (Bellwood, NE), 2. Jacob Brees (Lincoln, NE), 3. Breanna Pfanstiel (Lincoln, NE), 4. Ryan Rohn,

Heat:1. Neil Nickolite (Bellwood, NE), 2. Breanna Pfanstiel (Lincoln, NE), 3. Jacob Brees (Lincoln, NE), 4. Ryan Rohn,

Heat b:1. Neil Nickolite (Bellwood, NE), 2. Jacob Brees (Lincoln, NE), 3. Breanna Pfanstiel (Lincoln, NE), 4. Ryan Rohn,

Share
Posted by littleeagle