Mid-Season Finalized points

Posted 04 Jul 2012 in Headlines

Mini E Raceway Mid-Season Championship Awards to be given out at the Championship Awards ceremony on July 7th.

Must Have raced 75% of the time (Was allowed to miss 2 race nights to receive awards) Top 8 places to be awarded. Points have been altered as listed below… (Every driver had their one worst night’s points removed)

It is not too late to get tickets. You may still order tickets as long as they are ordered by noon on Thursday, July 5th.  Call the office to order 402-238-2595 ($5 per ticket, includes entry into the Mid-Season Championship Ceremony, food and drink, entry into the night’s races at Eagle Raceway, and you may also bring your kart for display in the courtyard and for an exhibition at intermission- let us know if you want to take part in display and exhibition…)

Cage Rookie

1st- Colt Pugh #72 Points-269

2nd- Jameson Pella #22J  Points-252

3rd- Kelsey Manning #52M Points-251

4th- Payden Andera #3V                Points-244

5th- Caleb Woodard #31 Points-239

6th- Brandon Dougherty #84 Points-233 (3 top 5 finishes)

7th- Raylyn Rhiley #51 Points-233 (2 top 5 finishes)

8th- Joeseph Pape #12 Points-244

CAGE Jr. 1

1st- Drew Baker #36D Points-277

2nd- Sam Porter #35 Points-254

3rd- Nolan Albracht #17 Points-241

4th- Braydon Thornton #21T Points-234

5th- Ashley Morrison #3A Points- 223

6th- Braydon Latture #14 Points-216

7th- Jaxon Saathoff #96X Points-212

8th- Griffin Lowery #45 Points-210

CAGE Jr. 2

1st- Arie Schouten #99A Points-275

2nd- Loryn Schouten #24L Points-270

3rd- Ahnna Schouten #7A Points-265 (8 top 5 finishes)

4th- Cheyenne Purchase #22C Points-265 (7 top 5 finishes)

5th- Mandy Baker #99M Points-251

6th- Samantha Lincoln #15 Points-207

CAGE 206 Light

1st- Steven Adams #Z1 Points-280

2nd- Howard Koziol #1X Points-272

3rd- Jeff Seaman #7J Points-258

CAGE 206 Heavy

1st- Terry Thurman #59TT Points-269

2nd- Michael Loll #55 Points-262

3rd- Austin Kent #25 Points-258

4th- Daniyll Lincoln #15 Point-254

5th- Kay Sullivan #14K Points-252

6th- Steve Batter #57 Points- 248

7th-Brian Sullivan #14 Points-247

8th- Eric Anderson #13 Points-243

FLAT Jr. Amateur

1st- Cade Richards #1R Points-277

2nd- Drake Bohlmeyer #25 Points-273

3rd- Gage Johannsen #4 Points-269

4th- Ashlyn Peterson #7 Points-225

5th- Mike Mass Jr. #48 Points-216

FLAT Jr. 1

1st- Jacob Short #1 Points-261

2nd- Garrett Legg #84 Points-259

3rd-Aaron Watkins #3 Points-255

4th- Austin Sweney #6S Points-243

5th- Taylon Pascoe #26 Points-236

6th- Ryan Pascoe #40 Points-232

7th- Caleb Price #M22 Points-230

8th- Alyssa Keller #13 Points-202

FLAT Jr 2 Medium

1st- Neil Nickolite #12N Points-273

FLAT Jr. 2 Heavy

1st- Hunter Weber #88 Points-270

2nd- Zachery Bohlmeyer #5 Points-259

3rd- Devyn Peterson #5D Points-232

4th- Aunna Raye Morford #15 Points-229

5th- Daniel Wilson #62X Points-220

FLAT Adult Clone 370

1st- Colton Anderson #54X Points-275

FLAT Adult Stock Medium

1st- Chase Pfanstiel #22 Points-269

2nd- Scott Tilton #04 Points-259

3rd- Jamie Thorson #15 Points-211

CONGRATULATIONS TO YOU ALL!

Share
Posted by littleeagle