Pre-Registered Drivers

RaceSaver IMCA Sprint Nationals Pre-Entries as of 08/26/15

Pre Entry is free before September 1st. Sprints get a free reserved Pit Stall with pre-entry. First entry, first reserve.

 

RaceSaver IMCA Sprints (102)

#0           Chase Weiler                     Lincoln, NE                                          Pit Stall #47

#00         Dustin Woods                    Forney, TX                                          Pit Stall #GG

#0X        Jason Howell                      Azle, TX                                                                Pit Stall #HH

#03         Shayle Bade                       Lincoln, NE                                          Pit Stall #42

#05         Brandon Allen                   St. Peter, MN                                    Pit Stall #T

#05S      Colin Smith                         Sheldon, IA                                         Pit Stall #JJ

#07         Kyle Sargent                       Saint Peter, MN                                                Pit Stall #H

#09         Mark Klis                              Waxahachie, TX                                                Pit Stall #II

#1           Doug Lovegrove               Waverly, NE                                       Pit Stall #B

#1AJ      Trevor Mell                         Harwood, ND                                     Pit Stall #P

#1C        Chase Brewer                    Wutauga, TX                                      Pit Stall #40

#1B        Brandon Horton               Omaha, NE                                         Pit Stall #A

#1R        Matt Richards                    Lincoln, NE                                          Pit Stall #38

#1W       Andrew Westchal            Fon du lac, WI                                    Pit Stall #56

#1X        Mark Pace                           Lincoln, NE                                          Pit Stall #EE

#2D        Dusty Ballenger                                Harrisburg, SD                                   Pit Stall #52

#2J         Zach Blurton                       Quinter, KS                                         Pit Stall #58

#2R        Ron Guentzel                    St. Peter, MN                                    Pit Stall #V

#2X        Tucker Doughty                                Heath, TX                                            Pit Stall #51

#3G        Bill Garrow                          Lincoln, NE                                          Pit Stall #46

#4           Jerry Hammock                 Waxahachie, TX                                                Pit Stall #26

#4S         Michael Stien                     Celon, MN                                          Pit Stall #G

#4SN     Nate Eakin                          Dickens, IA                                          Pit Stall #MM

#4U        Dwight Carter                    Lincoln, NE                                          Pit Stall #4

#4X        Jason Danley                      Lincoln, NE                                          Pit Stall #35

#5           Ron Love                             Lincoln, NE                                          Pit Stall #N

#5R        John Ricketts                     Burleson, TX                                       Pit Stall #AA

#5X        Jason Martin                      Lincoln, NE                                          Pit Stall #27

#6           Sean Hosey                        Clarksville, TN                                    Pit Stall #Y

#6G        Dustin Gates                      Haughton, LA                                     Pit Stall #53

#7           Troy Severin                       Ashland, VA                                       Pit Stall #14

#7F         Ethan Fleetwood             Smithville, IN                                     Pit Stall #6

#7K        Toby Chapman                  Hickman, NE                                       Pit Stall #31

#9X        Jake Bubak                         Arvada, CO                                         Pit Stall #59

#10         Trevor Serbus                    Olivia, MN                                           Pit Stall #KK

#11         Dalyn Cody                         Prior Lake, MN                                  Pit Stall #M

#11B      Ben Woods                         Newton, IA                                         Pit Stall #R

#11J       Justin Melton                    Flower Mound, TX                           Pit Stall #18

#12         Glenn Worrell                    Powhattan, VA                                 Pit Stall #12

#12T      Tyler Drueke                      Eagle, NE                                             Pit Stall #43

#12X      Gary Kelley                         Ardmore, OK                                     Pit Stall #24

#13         Eric Reichwaldt                  Plattsmouth, NE                               Pit Stall #44

#13JR    Jock Thacker                      Hineston, LA                                      Pit Stall #CC

#13SR    Jackie Thacker                   Crested Butte, CO                           Pit Stall #BB

#14         Brian Lawson                     Orange, VA                                         Pit Stall #16

#14D      Joey Danley                        Lincoln, NE                                          Pit Stall #36

#14G     Gene Ackland                    Lincoln, NE                                          Pit Stall #37

#14J       Mike Johnston                  Des Moines, IA                                 Pit Stall #S

#14K      Victoria Knutson               Montecello, MN                               Pit Stall #LL

#15         Blake Robertson               Visalia, CA                                           Pit Stall #63

#17         Matt Etzelmiller                                Keller, TX                                             Pit Stall #X

#17B      Jason Becker                      Seward, NE                                         Pit Stall #39

#18         Terry Richards                   Denton, NE                                         Pit Stall #30

#18X      Logan Scherb                     Decatur, TX                                         Pit Stall #Q

#20         Chad Wilson                       North Richland Hills, TX                  Pit Stall #62

#20C      Luke Cranston                   Ness City, KS                                      Pit Stall #60

#20P      Shon Pointer                      Grand Island, NE                              Pit Stall #2

#21         Michelle Melton               Flower Mound, TX                           Pit Stall #19

#21R      Jeff Radcliffe                      Hill City, KS                                          Pit Stall #33

#23         Lindell Jentins                    Greenville, TX                                    Pit Stall #61

#24         Bart Kendel                        Turtleford, Sackachewan              Pit Stall #D

#27         Andy Shouse                     Mustang, OK                                      Pit Stall #54

#28         Tom Belsky                         North Platte, NE                               Pit Stall #34

#29         Russell Shoulders             Forney, TX                                          Pit Stall #DD

#30         Regan Hawkins                 Whitehouse, TX                                                Pit Stall #9

#32K      Chris Kelly                           Oklahoma City, OK                          Pit Stall #55

#33G     UNKNOWN                        Mason City, IA                                   Pit Stall #K

#33S      Jeremy Schultz                  Hutchison, MN                                  Pit Stall #I

#35         Trevor Grossenbacher   Hickman, NE                                       Pit Stall #23

#36         Rod Ort                                                Lewisberry, PA                                  Pit Stall #E

#39         Tom Humphries                                Waynesboro, VA                              Pit Stall #17

#44V      Daren Bolac                        Moyock, NC                                       Pit Stall #11

#47         Chipper Wood                   Kennedale, TX                                   Pit Stall #FF

#48         Tyler Thompson               Des Moines, IA                                 Pit Stall #J

#51         Mike Boston                      Lincoln, NE                                          Pit Stall #L

#52         Nick Bryan                           Lincoln, NE                                          Pit Stall #Z

#54         Nate Weiler                        Omaha, NE                                         Pit Stall #48

#55         Bruce Allen                         Mankato, MN                                    Pit Stall #U

#55C      Tony Everhart                    El Cajon, CA                                        Pit Stall #65

#57         TJ Artz                                   Lincoln, NE                                          Pit Stall #25

#57B      Boyd Peterson                  Ithaca, NE                                            Pit Stall # 50

#62         Tim Fricke                            Lincoln, NE                                          Pit Stall #45

#68+1    Blain Petersen                   Essex, IA                                              Pit Stall #28

#71         Colby Estes                         Godley, TX                                          Pit Stall #21

#71M    Jesse Mack                         Visalia, CA                                           Pit Stall #64

#74         Lee Bowes                          Lincoln, NE                                          Pit Stall #32

#74W    DJ Estes                                                Godley, TX                                          Pit Stall #22

#74E      Claud Estes                         Godley, TX                                          Pit Stall #20

#77         Dustin Sargent                  Cleveland, MN                                  Pit Stall #F

#77D      Keith Dragoo                      Lincoln, NE                                          Pit Stall #C

#78         Joe Miller                            Vail, IA                                                  Pit Stall #O

#79         Charlie McDonald            Jefferson, TX                                     Pit Stall #8

#79V      Ryan Hall                              Midlothian, TX                                   Pit Stall #7

#80         Josh Hawkins                     Whitehouse, TX                                                Pit Stall #10

#90         Charlie Ware                      Hallieford, VA                                    Pit Stall #13

#91         Adam Gullion                     Lincoln, NE                                          Pit Stall #5

#93         Ryan King                            Bennet, NE                                         Pit Stall #3

#95         Dan Satriano                      Papillion, NE                                       Pit Stall #41

#97         Brian Herbert                     Dodge City, KS                                   Pit Stall #58

#100      Clint Benson                       Papillion, NE                                       Pit Stall #29

#429      Robby Wolfgang               Sioux Falls, SD                                    Pit Stall #49

#J9         Jerald Harris                       Harrisonburg, VA                             Pit Stall #15

 

Race Of Champions (33)

#00         Dustin Woods                    Forney, TX                          (Currently 1st or 2nd in points with the Sprint Series of Texas, 2011 and 2012 Kennedale Speedway Champion, and 2012 Sprint Series of Texas Champion)

#0X        Jason Howell                      Azle, TX                                                (2012 Mountain Creek Champion, 2012 IMCA National Champion, and 2014 Sprint Series of Texas champion)

#05S      Colin Smith                         Sheldon, IA                         (Currently 1st or 2nd in Points at I-90 Speedway)

#09         Mark Klis                              Waxahachie, TX                                (Currently top 20 in IMCA National Points)

#1           Doug Lovegrove               Waverly, NE                       (Currently 1st or 2nd in Points at Eagle Raceway)

#1AJ      Trevor Mell                         Harwood, ND                     (Currently 1st or 2nd in Points at Husets Speedway)

#1C        Chase Brewer                    Watauga, TX                       (Currently top 20 in IMCA National Points)

#2D        Dusty Ballenger                                Harrisburg, SD                   (Won IMCA National Points in 2011)

#2X        Tucker Doughty                                Heath, TX                            (Currently top 20 in IMCA National Points)

#4S         Michael Stien                     Celon, MN                          (2014 Arlington Raceway and Minnesota Series Champion)

#4U        Dwight Carter                    Lincoln, NE                          (1996 and 1997 I-80 Speedway Track Champion)

#5R        John Ricketts                     Burleson, TX                       (2013 IMCA National Champion and 2013 Mountain Creek Speedway Champion)

#5X        Jason Martin                      Lincoln, NE                          (Currently 1st or 2nd in points with the Sprint Series of NE)

#6           Sean Hosey                        Clarksville, TN                    (Currently 1st or 2nd in points at Ohio Thunder)

#10         Trevor Serbus                    Olivia, MN                           (Currently top 20 in National Points)

#18X      Logan Scherb                     Decatur, TX                         (Currently top 20 in IMCA National Points, and 1st or 2nd in points at Red River Speedway)

#20         Chad Wilson                       N. Richland Hills, TX         (Currently top 20 in IMCA Nationals Points)

#27         Andy Shouse                     Mustang, OK                      (2012 Lonestar RaceSaver Nationals Champion)

#30         Regan Hawkins                 Whitehouse, TX                                (Currently Top 20 in IMCA National Points)

#32K      Chris Kelly                           Oklahoma City, OK          (Currently top 20 in IMCA National Points)

#33S      Jeremy Schultz                  Hutchinson, MN               (Currently top 20 in National Points)

#35         Trevor Grossenbacher   Hickman, NE                       (Currently 1st or 2nd in points at Eagle Raceway and Sprint Series of Nebraska)

#39         Tom Humphries                                Waynesboro, VA              (Currently 1st or 2nd in points with the Virginia Sprint Series, 2013 Virginia Sprint Series Champion, RaceSaver Nationals champion in 2004, 2005, and 2010)

#44V      Daren Bolac                        Moyock, NC                       (Was a champion of RaceSaver Nationals in 2013)

#51         Mike Boston                      Lincoln, NE                          (2013 Eagle Raceway Track Champion)

#71M    Jesse Mack                         Visalia, CA                           (Currently 1st in points in California)

#74E      Claud Estes                         Godley, TX                          (2001 Heart of Texas Speedway Champion)

#79V      Ryan Hall                              Midlothian, TX                   (2015 RPM Speedway Track Champion)

#80         Josh Hawkins                     Whitehouse, TX                                (Currently top 20 in National Points)

#90         Charlie Ware                      Hallieford, VA                    (2012 Mid Atlantic and Virginia Sprint Series Champion)

#91         Adam Gullion                     Lincoln, NE                          (Currently 1st or 2nd in points with the Sprint Series of Nebraska)

#100      Clint Benson                       Papillion, NE                       (2014 IMCA Regional and National Champion, 2014 Eagle Raceway Track Champion)

#J9         Jerald Harris                       Harrisonburg, VA             (Currently 1st or 2nd in points with the Virginia Sprint Series, 2014 Virginia Sprint Series Champion, RaceSaver Nationals champion in 2007 and 2013)

 

Kaplan IMCA Modifieds (8)

#00         Tim Pickens                        Bellevue, NE

#4           Chevy Hadan                     Bennington, NE

#13         Doug Deterding                                Lincoln, NE

#21H      Shane Hiatt                         Rising City, NE

#56         Terry Berg                           Sioux City, NE

#77G     Dustin Gray                        Omaha, NE

#79         Pete Shoup                        Lincoln, NE

#V45      Rik Gropp                            Lincoln, NE

 

NAPA IMCA SportMods (17)

#2R        Don Rinke                           Lincoln, NE

#2RA     Wyatt Albertson               Lincoln, NE

#5S         Roger Sluka                        Lincoln, NE

#5T         Terry Callender                 Lincoln, NE

#7           Bob Ruisinger                    Bennet, NE

#17         Mary Lenz                           Elmwood, NE

#21G     Derick Noonan                  Lincoln, NE

#33         Jeremy Noonan                                Lincoln, NE

#40         Shawn Harker                    Nebraska City, NE

#44D      Derek Hall                           Lincoln, NE

#81         James Hopkins                  Waterloo, NE

#94         Mike Hansen                     Weeping Water, NE

#98         Daniel Jackson                   Crete, NE

#99RE    Arie Schouten                   Blair, NE

#99W    Hunter Weber                   Council Bluffs, IA

#K00      Joe Schidler                        Omaha, NE

#S56      Scott Bivens                       Waverly, NE

 

Valentino’s IMCA Hobby Stock (14)

#2C        David Carter                       Fremont, NE

#6R        Roy Armstrong                  Beatrice, NE

#6X        Denny Berghahn              Plattsmouth, NE

#13F      Chad Fegley                       Eagle, NE

#14         Ron Novak                          Blair, NE

#18         Tim LaPointe                      Lincoln, NE

#20         Sidney Yost                         Nebraska City, NE

#27         Jason Kohl                           Missouri Valley, IA

#28H      Jeremy Conkel                  Lincoln, NE

#29         Tim Kozak                            Lincoln, NE

#39         Khrysta Stransky              Lincoln, NE

#44         John Cain                             Homer, NE

#55N     Luke Nicholson                 Omaha, NE

#64         John Bruegman                                Elkhorn, NE

 

Sam’s Club IMCA Sport Compacts (21)

#2CS      Brian Haller                         Lincoln, NE

#3           Tim Horsham                     Raymond, NE

#4X        Chad Bassinger                 Nebraska City, NE

#5           Larry Cronin                        Lincoln, NE

#5M       Melissa Cronin                  Lincoln, NE

#8           Sarah Cronin                      Lincoln, NE

#10J       Jeremy Bohlen                  Percival, IA

#10K      Kyle Owen                          Nebraska City, NE

#13BS    Justin Callender                                Lincoln, NE

#13K      Kevin Staack                       Lincoln, NE

#18R      Thomas Powell                 Hickman, NE

#19X      Evan Hrabik                        Bellevue, NE

#29         Matt Moyer                       Gretna, NE

#30         Erica Cronin                        Lincoln, NE

#30K      Cole Krichau                       Lincoln, NE

#33         Steven Rol                          Hastings, NE

#35H      Rick Hollandsworth         Lincoln, NE

#40         Jeremey Byfield                               Auburn, NE

#48S      Gregory Snow                   Lincoln, NE

#53H      Sara Hollandsworth         Milford, NE

#55J       Jacobi Evans                       Lincoln, NE

#88         Michelle Nicholson          Omaha, NE

#88K      RJ Maas                                Wilber, NE

 

Dodgeball Teams benefiting JDRF (6):

Team Virginia Sprint

Deez Balls

The Dragons

United Rebel Sprint Series

Rik’s Wrecking Balls

Minnesota Mafia