Pre Registered Drivers

 

Ice Breaker Pre-Entries as of 04/14/15

Precise Racing Products Sprint Series of Nebraska (40)

#0           Chase Weiler                     Lincoln, NE

#03         Shayle Bade                       Lincoln, NE

#1           Doug Lovegrove               Waverly, NE

#1B        Brandon Horton               Omaha, NE

#1BX      Toby Chapman                  Palmyra, NE

#1R        Matt Richards                    Lincoln, NE

#3G        Bill Garrow                          Lincoln, NE

#4U        Dwight Carter                    Lincoln, NE

#5           Ron Love                             Lincoln, NE

#5X        Jason Martin                      Lincoln, NE

#7K        Kyle Flodman                     Hickman, NE

#9           Neil Dvorak                         Stuart, NE

#9X        Jake Bubak                         Arvada, CO

#12         Tyler Drueke                      Eagle, NE

#13         Eric Reichwaldt                  Plattsmouth, NE

#14         Joey Danley                        Lincoln, NE

#14G     Gene Ackland                    Martell, NE

#17         Connor Atkinson              Hutchinson, KS

#18         Terry Richards                   Denton, NE

#19         Marcus Kennedy              Lincoln, NE

#20P      Shon Pointer                      Grand Island, NE

#21R      Jeff Radcliffe                      Hill City, KS

#27R      Jason Rakes                        Hastings, NE

#28         Tom Belsky                         North Platte, NE

#29         Justin Hanson                    Platte Center, NE

#33S      Jeremy Schultz                  Hutchinson, MN

#35         Trevor Grossenbacher   Hickman, NE

#51         Mike Boston                      Lincoln, NE

#54         Nathan Weiler                   Omaha, NE

#57         TJ Artz                                   Lincoln, NE

#57B      Boyd Peterson                  Ithaca, NE

#62         Tim Fricke                            Lincoln, NE

#68+1    Blain Petersen                   Essex, IA

#74         Lee Bowes                          Lincoln, NE

#77D      Keith Dragoo                      Lincoln, NE

#78         Joe Miller                            Vail, IA

#91         Adam Gullion                     Lincoln, NE

#93         Ryan King                            Bennet, NE

#95         Dan Satriano                      Papillion, NE

#100      Clint Benson                       Papillion, NE

 

Kaplan University IMCA Modifieds (38)

#00         Tim Pickens                        Bellevue, NE

#1Z         Norm Ziegenbein             Lincoln, NE

#2T         Josh True                             Rockport, MO

#3A        Aaron Pella                         Lincoln, NE

#4           Chevy Hadan                     Bennington, NE

#5           Dana Dankert                    Columbus, NE

#5B        Matt Boucher                    Murdock, NE

#5S         Bob Zoubek                        Dorchester, NE

#5X        Todd Shute                         Des Moines, IA

#5!         Marty Steinbach               Alvo, NE

#8C        Chad Andersen                 Fort Calhoun, NE

#10         Phillip Byfield                     Auburn, NE

#10B      Garry Billings Jr                  Prairie Village, KS

#10F      Rick Floyd                            Cheyenne, WY

#11N     Nathan Landauer             Davey, NE

#13         Doug Deterding                                Lincoln, NE

#13J       Jared Deterding                                Lincoln, NE

#15H      Jared Hoefelman             Lincoln, NE

#19J       John Shoptaw                   Mena, AR

#21         Josh Blumer                       Marysville, KS

#21H      Shane Hiatt                         Rising City, NE

#22         Kyle Schwarting                                Ceresco, NE

#25         Ricky Stephan                    S. Sioux City, NE

#25!       Trevor Baker                      Lincoln, NE

#30         Jordan Grabouski             Beatrice, NE

#39         Scott Eaton                         York, NE

#60IV    Anthony Roth                    Columbus, NE

#72         Mike Lineberry                 Fremont, NE

#74         Alan Schmitt                       Omaha, NE

#77G     Dustin Gray                        Omaha, NE

#81         Mike Densberger             Lincoln, NE

#86         Justin Wulf                          Arlington, NE

#95         Dylan Smith                        Osceola, NE

#96J       Johnny Saathoff                               Beatrice, NE

#B82      Weylin Bruneau                                Sioux City, IA

#M80    Jim Mathieson                  Sioux City, IA

#V45      Rik Gropp                            Lincoln, NE

#Z62      Justin Zeitner                     Papillion, NE

 

NAPA IMCA SportMods (62)

#00X      Jeff Brunssen                    Lemars, NE

#1           Brian Langdale                   Beatrice, NE

#1R        Matt Richards                    Lincoln, NE

#2           Joey Haase                         Norfolk, NE

#2R        Don Rinke                           Lincoln, NE

#2X        Tommy DeFreece            Cairo, NE

#3T         Nate Thompson                               Fremont, NE

#5J         Jarid Jochum                      Lincoln, NE

#5K        Kyle Prauner                      Norfolk, NE

#5S         Roger Sluka                        Lincoln, NE

#5T         Terry Callender                 Lincoln, NE

#6H        Jason Harms                       David City, NE

#7           Bob Ruisinger                    Bennet, NE

#7V        Adam Vrbka                       Eagle, NE

#8X        Rox Tex Jr.                          Papillion, NE

#9X        Joe Baker                            Plattsmouth, NE

#11B      Brett Saathoff                   Lincoln, NE

#11X      Nelson Vollbrecht            Stanton, NE

#13P      Jeremy Peckham             Lincoln, NE

#14         Jake Sachau                        Denison, IA

#14L       Braydon Latture               Omaha, NE

#14T      Trent Roth                          Platte Center, NE

#14X      Todd Boulware                 Jefferson, SD #15         Nathan Kobus                   Lincoln, NE

#17         Mary Lenz                           Elmwood, NE

#18         Dion Kovar                          Rising City, NE

#18R      Lucas Robinson                 Missouri Valley, IA

#19XX   Brandon Spanjer              Lincoln, NE

#21         Cameron Meyer               Pierce, NE

#21D      Dan Noonan                       Lincoln, NE

#21G     Derick Noonan                  Lincoln, NE

#21X      Andrew Hille                      Hickman, NE

#22         Nick Beckman                    Lincoln, NE

#22K      Kevin Anderson                                Lincoln, NE

#25B      Benji Legg                           Beatrice, NE

#25X      Joe Feyen                           Plattsmouth, NE

#26         Nick Lindblad                     Beatrice, NE

#29J       Derek Benes                      Lincoln, NE

#32P      Jeremy Pittsenbarger    Cameron, MO

#33         Jeremy Noonan                                Lincoln, NE

#33J       Josh Pfeifer                        St Paul, NE

#33X      Jerry Pfeifer                       St Paul, NE

#40         Shawn Harker                    NE City, NE

#44D      Derek Hall                           Lincoln, NE

#46         Ryan Gilland                       Beatrice, NE

#49         Rick Pendergast                                Norfolk, NE

#64         Nick Hermsen                    Omaha, NE

#66         Trevor Noonan                 Lincoln, NE

#68         Chris Langdale                   Beatrice, NE

#71K      Josh Kennell                       Hickman, NE

#76         Lance Borgman                 Beatrice, NE

#81         Matt Haase                         Norfolk, NE

#81X      James Hopkins                  Waterloo, NE

#94         Mike Hansen                     Weeping Water, NE

#96         Gary Saathoff                    Beatrice, NE

#97M    Mark Saathoff                   Beatrice, NE

#98         Dan Jackson                       Crete, NE

#99RE    Arie Schouten                   Blair, NE

#115      Jamie Bruce                        Lincoln, NE

#K00      Joe Schidler                        Lincoln, NE

#S56      Scott Bivens                       Waverly, NE

#X52      Sean Manning                   Bennington, NE

 

Valentino’s IMCA Hobby Stocks (50)

#01         Allyn Shively                       Lincoln, NE

#2B        Bill Woehler                        S. Sioux City, NE

#2C        Dave Carter                        Fremont, NE

#4W       Joe Wollenhaupt              Neola, IA

#6R        Roy Armstrong                  Beatrice, NE

#6X        Dennis Berghahn             Plattsmouth, NE

#7T         Tanner Dowty                   Fremont, NE

#9R        Charlie Bartels                   Lincoln, NE

#10         Travis Blythe                      Beatrice,NE

#10A      Austin Brauner                  St. Edward, NE

#10D      Ken Durfee                         Friend, NE

#12M    James Hadorn                   Beatrice, NE

#13F      Chad Fegley                       Eagle, NE

#14         Ron Novak                          Blair, NE

#14Z      Zach Bales                           Merrill, IA

#16T      Tyler Saathoff                    Holland, NE

#17T      Troy Dowty                         Fremont, NE

#18         Tim LaPointe                      Lincoln, NE

#20         Sydney Yost                       Nebraska City, NE

#20P      Jay Poessnecker               Ames, NE

#20T      Steve Shepard                  Exeter, NE

#22R      Justin Rezabek                  Wilber, NE

#24         Michael Rice                       Elmwood, NE

#24S      Shelby Barnard                 Beatrice, NE

#26         Jeremy Hoskinson           Norfolk, NE

#26L       Brint Lemke                        Lincoln, NE

#26X      Russ Specht                        Hastings, NE

#27         Jason Kohl                           Missouri Valley, IA

#28H      Jeremy Conkel                  Lincoln, NE

#29         Tim Kozak                            Lincoln, NE

#35S      Shawn Slezak                     Milligan, NE

#38C      Casey Moyer                     Auburn, NE

#44         John Cain                             Homer, NE

#48         Dale Hoyle                          Nebraska City, NE

#53E      Tyler Easterday                 Lexington, NE

#55N     Luke Nicholson                 Omaha, NE

#57T      Brad Perkons                     Waterloo, NE

#60         Kevin Zeitner                     Bellevue, NE

#62         Justin Busboom                                Lincoln, NE

#66G     Kyle Gannon                      Lincoln, NE

#69         Kenny Roberts                  Lincoln, NE

#70         Jake Waldron                     Beatrice, NE

#72V      Jesse Vanlaningham       Beatrice, NE

#82B      Kurt Beckstrom                 Omaha, NE

#83         Jeff Ware                            Columbus, NE

#88P      Rick Bradley                        Council Bluffs, IA

#92         Don Hall Jr.                          Lincoln, NE

#97M    Mark Saathoff                   Beatrice, NE

#B4        Ben Becher                         Lincoln, NE

#Z34      Brent Schlake                    Blue Springs, NE

 

Sam’s Club IMCA Sport Compacts (38)

#2B        Brooke Fluckiger              Columbus, NE

#2CS      Brian Haller                         Lincoln, NE

#3           Tim Horsham                     Raymond, NE

#3J         Jeremy Baker                    Nebraska City, NE

#4J         Terri Reed                           Lincoln, NE

#5           Larry Cronin                        Lincoln, NE

#5M       Melissa Cronin                  Lincoln, NE

#7H        Anna Hiebert                     Raymond, NE

#8           Sarah Cronin                      Lincoln, NE

#10J       Jeremy Bohlen                  Percival, IA

#10K      Kyle Owen                          Nebraska City, NE

#13BS    Justin Callender                                Lincoln, NE

#13K      Kevin Staack                       Lincoln, NE

#15MC  Tyler Thompson               Sioux City, IA

#18R      Tom Powell                        Hickman, NE

#19X      Evan Hrabik                        Bellevue, NE

#21         Corey Green                      Scottsbluff, NE

#21R      Ramsey Meyer                 Pierce, NE

#23         Chris Lundgren                  Omaha, NE

#25         Cody Thompson               Sioux City, IA

#28D      Devin Bjorklund                                Cozad, NE

#29         Matt Moyer                       Gretna, NE

#30         Erica Cronin                        Lincoln, NE

#30K      Cole Krichau                       Lincoln, NE

#32         Spencer Pavey III             Sterling, NE

#33         Andrew McClellen           Gothenburg, NE

#35H      Rick Hollandsworth         Milford, NE

#40         Jeremey Byfield                               Auburn, NE

#45C      Steven Carel                      Dewitt, NE

#48         Kevin Fearing                     Lincoln, NE

#48J       Nick Jensen                        Hickman, NE

#52         David Dembowski            Grand Island, NE

#53H      Sarah Hollandsworth      Milford, NE

#70R      Ray Harrington                  Lincoln, NE

#88         Michelle Nicholson          Omaha, NE

#88K      RJ Maas                                Wilber, NE

#88S      Scott Spellmeier               Beatrice, NE

#TEN     Kenny Danley                    Lincoln, NE