Pre-Registered Drivers

REGISTERED FOR THE ICEBREAKER CHALLENGE as of 02/15/17:

 Pre-Entry is FREE as long as entered by 04/10/17. Late Fee is $25 per day.

 

ICE BREAKER Kaplan University IMCA Modifieds (24)

(RACE FRIDAY & SATURDAY – Friday: $1,000 to win, $150 to start, Non Qual: $75 –Saturday: $2,000 to win, $250 to start, Non Qual: $100) TWICE IS NICE CHALLENGE: Extra $1,000 if the same driver can win both Friday and Saturday Night’s shows

007:        Jeff Schroyer                     Elkhorn, NE

1Z:          Norm Ziegenbein             Lincoln, NE

2X:          Tommy DeFreece            Cairo, NE

3A:         Aaron Pella                         Lincoln, NE

5B:          Matt Boucher                    Murdock, NE

5S:          Bob Zoubek                        Dorchester, NE

7:            Bob Ruisinger                    Bennet, NE

11N:       Nathan Landauer             Davey, NE

13J:        Jared Deterding                                Lincoln, NE

14:          Matthew Kiner                 Aurora, NE

21:          Josh Blumer                       Marysville, KS

21H:       Shane Hiatt                         Rising City, NE

22:          Pat Wheeler                       Omaha, NE

25!:        Trevor Baker                      Omaha, NE

30:          Jordan Grabouski             Beatrice, NE (Need TOA and TA)

42K:       Jan Korth                             Lincoln, NE

60IV:      Anthony Roth                    Columbus, NE

74:          Alan Schmitt                       Omaha, NE

79:          Peter Shoup                       Lincoln, NE

81:          Melvin Densberger         Malcolm, NE

93:          Jason Brinkman                                DeWitt, NE

96:          Jaxon Saathoff                  Beatrice, NE

96J:        Johnny Saathoff                               Beatrice, NE

V45:       Rik Gropp                            Lincoln, NE

 

 

ICE BREAKER IMCA SportMods (35)

(RACE FRIDAY & SATURDAY – Friday: $500 to win, $70 to start, Non Qual: $50 –Saturday: $500 to win, $70 to start, Non Qual: $50) TWICE IS NICE CHALLENGE: Extra $1,000 if the same driver can win both Friday and Saturday Night’s shows

00X:       Jeff Brunssen                    Lemars, IA

2R:          Don Rinke                           Lincoln, NE

5J:           Jarid Jochum                      Lincoln, NE

5S:          Roger Sluka                        Lincoln, NE

6H:         Jason Harms                       David City, NE

7V:         Adam Vrbka                       Eagle, NE

12:          Troy Sanford                      Lincoln, NE

14:          Braydon Latture               Omaha, NE

14T:        Trent Roth                          Columbus, NE

17:          Mary Lenz                           Elmwood, NE

17K:       Travis Patterson               Lincoln, NE

18:          Dion Kovar                          Rising City, NE

18R:       Thomas Powell                 Hickman, NE

21G:       Derick Noonan                  Lincoln, NE

25:          Gunnar Pike                       South Bend, NE

25X:       Joe Feyen                           Plattsmouth, NE

26L:        Brint Lemke                        Lincoln, NE

27:          Anthony Kobus                 David City, NE

33J:        Josh Pfeifer                        Spencer, NE

40:          Shawn Harker                    Nebraska City, NE

44D:       Derek Hall                           Lincoln, NE

57T:        Brad Perkons                     Waterloo, NE

62:          Robert Draper                   Valparaiso, NE

76:          Lance Borgman                 Beatrice, NE

87M:      Matt Draeger                     Bennet, NE

88F:        Richard Flock                      Malcolm, NE

97:          David Johnson                   Columbus, NE (Need TOA & TA)

98:          Daniel Jackson                   Crete, NE

98R:       John Riggleman                                Omaha, NE

99RE:     Arie Schouten                   Blair, NE

99W:      Hunter Weber                   Council Bluffs, IA

K00:       Joe Schidler                        Omaha, NE

M51:      Mike Scheinost                 Ceresco, NE

S56:        Scott Bivens                       Waverly, NE

X52:       Sean Manning                   Bennington, NE

 

 

ICE BREAKER Precise Racing Products Sprint Series of Nebraska (33)

(RACE SATURDAY ONLY $1,000 to Win, $250 to Start, NonQual $100) – Please Note, if you are registered with the SSN, there is no need to fill out extra paperwork, however, if you are registered for the Icebreaker, but not with the SSN, you will need to fill out SSN paperwork):

0:            Chase Weiler                     Lincoln, NE

00:          Gregg Bolte                        Fremont, NE
1:            Doug Lovegrove               Waverly, NE

1B:          Brandon Horton               Omaha, NE (Need SSN paperwork)

1R:          Matt Richards                    Lincoln, NE

3G:         Bill Garrow                          Lincoln, NE

4U:         Dwight Carter                    Lincoln, NE

4W:        Nate Weiler                        Omaha, NE

4X:          Jason Danley                      Lincoln, NE

5:            Ron Love                             Lincoln, NE (Need SSN paperwork)

7KX:       Toby Chapman                  Panama, NE

12:          Tyler Drueke                      Eagle, NE

14:          Joey Danley                        Lincoln, NE

14G:       Gene Ackland                    Martell, NE

18:          Terry Richards                   Denton, NE

19JR:      Paul Hendrickson             Lincoln, NE

20:          Tim Hilfiker                         Greenwood, NE

20P:       Shon Pointer                      Grand Island, NE

22D:       Dan Nekolite                      O’Neill, NE (Need SSN Paperwork)

23S:        Stu Snyder                          Waverly, NE

28:          Tom Belsky                         North Platte, NE (Need SSN Paperwork)

35:          Trevor Grossenbacher   Hickman, NE (Need SSN Paperwork)

36:          Jason Martin                      Lincoln, NE (Need SSN Paperwork, TOA and TA)

36K:       Rick Hansen                        Omaha, NE

47:          Cody Ledger                       Omaha, NE (Need TOA and TA)

51A:       Elliot Amdahl                      FlandReau, SD

52:          Nick Bryan                           Lincoln, NE

55:          Richard Weers                   Lincoln, NE (Need SSN Paperwork)

57B:       Boyd Peterson                  Ithaca, NE

62:          Tim Fricke                            Lincoln, NE

68+1:     Blain Petersen                   Essex, IA

77D:       Keith Dragoo                      Lincoln, NE (Need SSN Paperwork)

91:          Adam Gullion                     Lincoln, NE

93:          Ryan King                            Bennet, NE

 

 

ICE BREAKER IMCA Stock Cars (2)

(RACE SATURDAY ONLY – $500 to win, $70 to start, Non Qual: $50)

64:          John Bruegman                                Elkhorn, NE (Need TOA and TA)

94:          Dan Nelson                         Holmesville, NE

 

 ICE BREAKER Valentino’s IMCA Hobby Stocks (27)

(RACE FRIDAY ONLY – $400 to win, $65 to start, Non Qual: $40)

00M:      Matt Beckner                    Lincoln, NE

1:            Brian Langdale                   Beatrice, NE

2C:          Dave Carter                        Fremont, NE

6R:          Roy Armstrong                  Beatrice, NE

7T:          Tanner Dowty                   Fremont, NE

10K:       Lee Kracht                           Scribner, NE (Need TOA and TA)

11B:       Brett Saathoff                   Lincoln, NE

13F:        Chad Fegley                       Eagle, NE

16T:        Tyler Saathoff                    Holland, NE

18:          Tim LaPointe                      Lincoln, NE

20:          Sydney Yost                       Nebraska City, NE

20T:        Steve Shepard                  Alvo, NE

24X:       Cody Leifeld                       Bennet, NE

27:          Jason Kohl                           Missouri Valley, IA

28H:       Jeremy Conkel                  Lincoln, NE

35H:       Rick Hollandsworth         Milford, NE

35S:        Shawn Slezak                     Milligan, NE

37A:       Tyler Albracht                    Eagle, NE

52:          Kevin Vanlaningham       Beatrice, NE

55N:       Luke Nicholson                 Omaha, NE

62:          Justin Busboom                                Lincoln, NE

66:          Jeff Watts                           Beatrice, NE

67:          Damon Richards               David City, NE

81J:        Joe Copeland JR                               Omaha, NE

83:          Jeff Ware                            Columbus, NE

92:          Don Hall Jr.                          Lincoln, NE

97:          Mark Saathoff                   Beatrice, NE

B4:          Ben Becher                         Lincoln, NE

 

ICE BREAKER IMCA Sport Compacts (18)

(RACE FRIDAY ONLY – $150 to win, $35 to start)

3:            Tim Horsham                     Raymond, NE

5H:         Shawn Hein                        Beatrice, NE

5M:        Melissa Cronin                  Lincoln, NE

8:            Sarah Cronin                      Lincoln, NE

10J:        Jeremy Bohlen                  Percival, IA

13BS:     Justin Callender                                Lincoln, NE

15V        Bryan Vannausdle           Nebraska City, NE

23:          Tyler Masek                       Raymond, NE

30:          Erica Cronin                        Lincoln, NE

30K:       Cole Krichau                       Lincoln, NE

35:          Brian Cronin                       Lincoln, NE

42G:       Kyle Grobeck                     Omaha, NE

42G01:  Tom Grobeck                     Omaha, NE (MUST CHANGE NUMBER, TOO MANY NUMERALS)

51:          Amanda Rhiley                  Bennington, NE

70SS:     Larry Cronin                        Lincoln, NE

88K:       RJ Maas                                Wilber, NE

92K:       Kasha Hall                            Lincoln, NE

98:          Jared Jackson                    Crete, NE