Pre-Registered Drivers

PRE-REGISTERED FOR THE ICEBREAKER CHALLENGE as of 04/05/17:

 Pre-Entry is FREE as long as entered by 04/10/17. Late Fee is $25 for Friday, and $25 for Saturday. You can either download the Pre-Entry form by Clicking Here or you can call the office to enter over the phone 402-238-2595.

ICE BREAKER IMCA Modifieds  (39)

007:   Jeff Schroyer              Elkhorn, NE

1Z:      Norm Ziegenbein      Lincoln, NE

2X:      Tommy DeFreece      Cairo, NE

3A:      Aaron Pella                 Lincoln, NE

3T:      Nate Thompson           Fremont, NE

4:        Chevy Hadan              Bennington, NE

4J:       Jordy Nelson           Marysville, KS

4S:      Brian Cudly                 Lincoln, NE

5B:      Matt Boucher             Murdock, NE

5S:      Bob Zoubek                Dorchester, NE

6: Ryan Jenkins Omaha, NE

7: Bob Ruisinger Bennet, NE

8C: Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE

8R: Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS

10G: Don Geist Burlington, CO

11N: Nathan Landauer Davey, NE

13J: Jared Deterding Lincoln, NE

14: Matthew Kiner Aurora, NE

21: Josh Blumer Marysville, KS

21H: Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE

22: Pat Wheeler Omaha, NE

22S: Shane Stutzman Milford, NE

25P: Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS

25!: Trevor Baker Omaha, NE

27: Clint Homan Bellevue, NE

30: Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE

42K: Jan Korth Lincoln, NE

55: Tyler Frye Belleville, KS

60IV: Anthony Roth Columbus, NE

74: Alan Schmitt Omaha, NE

77G: Dustin Gray Fremont, NE

79: Peter Shoup Lincoln, NE

81: Melvin Densberger Malcolm, NE

86: Justin Wulf Arlington, NE

93: Jason Brinkman DeWitt, NE

96: Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE

96J: Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE

96PJ: Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ

V45: Rik Gropp Lincoln, NE

 

ICE BREAKER IMCA SportMods (59)

00X: Jeff Brunssen Lemars, IA

1: Paul Donovan McCook, NE

2R: Don Rinke Lincoln, NE

3J: Jeremy Baker Nebraska City,  NE

3S: Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND

4D: Jeremy Down Ruskin, NE

5: Ken Eckhoff Hooper, NE

5J: Jarid Jochum Lincoln, NE

5S: Roger Sluka Lincoln, NE

5T: Terry Callender Lincoln, NE

6H: Jason Harms David City, NE

7K: Kyle Flodman Hickman, NE

7V: Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE

9T: Logan Thompsen Lincoln, NE

10L: Bruce Lang Beatrice, NE

12: Troy Sanford Lincoln, NE

14: Braydon Latture Omaha, NE

14T: Trent Roth Columbus, NE

17: Mary Lenz Elmwood, NE

17K: Travis Patterson Lincoln, NE

18: Dion Kovar Rising City, NE

18R: Thomas Powell Hickman, NE

18T: Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE

21: Amber Cook Lincoln, NE

21G: Derick Noonan Lincoln, NE

22: Nick Beckman Lincoln, NE

24H: Nick Morris Bellevue, NE

25: Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE

25T: TJ Wallingford Bellwood, NE

25X: Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE

26L: Brint Lemke Lincoln, NE

27: Anthony Kobus David City, NE

31R: James Hines Bellevue, NE

33: Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS

33J: Josh Pfeifer Spencer, NE

35: Kevin Kloke David City, NE

40: Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE

44D: Derek Hall Lincoln, NE

51: James Stewart Arapahoe, NE

55D: Dillon Schultz Lincoln, NE

57T: Brad Perkons Waterloo, NE

62:      Robert Draper            Valparaiso, NE

62B:   Rick Barton                 Riverton, IA

71:      Mike Morton Jr.        Omaha, NE

76:      Lance Borgman          Beatrice, NE

77:      Chad Kohl                   Stuart, NE

79:      Brian Barber               Platte Center, NE

87M:  Matt Draeger             Bennet, NE

88F:    Richard Flock              Malcolm, NE

93S:    Jake Kubik                   Stuart, NE

97:      David Johnson           Columbus, NE

98:      Daniel Jackson           Crete, NE

98R: John Riggleman Omaha, NE

99RE Arie Schouten Blair, NE

99W: Hunter Weber Council Bluffs, IA

K00: Joe Schidler Omaha, NE

M51: Mike Scheinost Ceresco, NE

S56: Scott Bivens Waverly, NE

X52: Sean Manning Bennington, NE

 

Sprint Series of Nebraska (39)

0: Chase Weiler Lincoln, NE

00: Gregg Bolte Fremont, NE

03: Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE
1: Doug Lovegrove Waverly, NE

1B: Brandon Horton Omaha, NE

1R: Matt Richards Lincoln, NE

3G: Bill Garrow Lincoln, NE

4: Chevy Hadan Bennington, NE

4U: Dwight Carter Lincoln, NE

4W: Nate Weiler Omaha, NE

4X: Jason Danley Lincoln, NE

5: Ron Love Lincoln, NE

7KX: Toby Chapman Panama, NE

8G: Jimmy Grasso Omaha, NE

11: Dalyn Cody Prior Lake, MN

12: Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE

14: Joey Danley Lincoln, NE

14G: Gene Ackland Martell, NE

17: Dan Satriano Papillion, NE

18: Terry Richards Denton, NE

18K: Kayla Stoops Omaha, NE

19JR:Paul Hendrickson Lincoln, NE

20: Tim Hilfiker Greenwood, NE

20P: Shon Pointer Grand Island, NE

22: Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD

22D: Dan Nekolite O’Neill, NE

23S: Stu Snyder Waverly, NE

28: Tom Belsky North Platte, NE

35: Trevor Grossenbacher Hickman, NE

36: Jason Martin Lincoln, NE

36K: Rick Hansen Omaha, NE

47: Cody Ledger Omaha, NE

51A: Elliot Amdahl FlandReau, SD

52: Nick Bryan Lincoln, NE

55: Richard Weers Lincoln, NE

57B: Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE

62: Tim Fricke Lincoln, NE

68+1:Blain Petersen Essex, IA

77D: Keith Dragoo Lincoln, NE

91: Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE

93: Ryan King Bennet, NE

100: Clint Benson Papillion, NE

 

IMCA Stock Cars (19)

5ELI: Marty Steinbach Fremont, NE

6: Tyler Phelps Beatrice, NE

16W: Jeff Whiting Gothenburg, NE

20J: Preston Janzing Atkinson, NE

21: Eric Rempel Palmyra, NE

22S: Shane Stutzman Milford, NE

25B: Eric Bartels Plymouth, NE

28: Jason Kreft Beatrice, NE

29: John Meyer Odell, NE

31: Tyler Easterday Lexington, NE

40: Jake McCloud Carter Lake, IA

43: Tyler Hiner Columbus, NE

45: Mikey Dancer North Platte, NE

57J: Rudy Brunkhorst Columbus, NE

64: John Bruegman Elkhorn, NE

90: Allen Zimmerman Central City, NE

93: Doug Adamy Columbus, NE

94: Dan Nelson Holmesville, NE

P42: Dave Plowman Omaha, NE

94: Dan Nelson Holmesville, NE

 

ICE BREAKER MCA Hobby Stocks (37)

00M:    Matt Beckner               Lincoln, NE

01:       Allyn Shiveley               Lincoln, NE

02:       Chantel Bade                Lincoln, NE

04:       Mariah Bade                Lincoln, NE

1:          Brian Langdale             Beatrice, NE

2C:       Dave Carter                         Fremont, NE

5X:       Terry Tritt                     York, NE

6J:         Jacob Harms                 Beatrice, NE

6R:       Roy Armstrong             Beatrice, NE

7T:       Tanner Dowty        Fremont, NE

10A: Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE

10K: Lee Kracht Scribner, NE

11B: Brett Saathoff Lincoln, NE

13F: Chad Fegley Eagle, NE

13T: Tyler Jackson Lincoln, NE

16T: Tyler Saathoff Holland, NE

18: Tim LaPointe Lincoln, NE

20: Sydney Yost        Nebraska City, NE

20T: Steve Shepard Alvo, NE

24S: Shelby Barnard Beatrice, NE

24X: Cody Leifeld Bennet, NE

27: Jason Kohl       Missouri Valley, IA

28H: Jeremy Conkel Lincoln, NE

35H: Rick Hollandsworth Milford, NE

35S: Shawn Slezak Milligan, NE

37A: Tyler Albracht Eagle, NE

52: Kevin VanlaninghamBeatrice, NE

55N: Luke Nicholson Omaha, NE

57X: Gideon Woodcook Cook, NE

62: Justin Busboom Lincoln, NE

66: Jeff Watts Beatrice, NE

67: Damon Richards David City, NE

69: Kenny Roberts Lincoln, NE

81J: Joe Copeland JR Omaha, NE

83: Jeff Ware Columbus, NE

92: Don Hall Jr. Lincoln, NE

97: Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE

B4: Ben Becher Lincoln, NE

 

ICE BREAKER IMCA Sport Compacts (29)

2CS: Brian Haller Lincoln, NE

3: Tim Horsham Raymond, NE

5H: Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE

5J: Jeffrey Scott Beatrice, NE

5M: Melissa Cronin Lincoln, NE

8: Sarah Cronin Lincoln, NE

10J: Jeremy Bohlen Percival, IA

13J: Josh Young Beatrice, NE

13BS: Justin Callender Lincoln, NE

15V:Bryan Vannausdle  Nebraska City, NE

22: Lou Pavey Douglas, NE

22B: Danny Morris Bellevue, NE

23: Tyler Masek Raymond, NE

24T: Tommy Etherton Lincoln, NE

27W: Allie Hover Bellevue, NE

28:  Thomas Miracle Nebraska City, NE

30: Erica Cronin Lincoln, NE

30K: Cole Krichau Lincoln, NE

32: Spencer Pavey III Sterling, NE

35: Brian Cronin Lincoln, NE

42G: Kyle Grobeck Omaha, NE

42G01:Tom Grobeck Omaha, NE

51: Amanda Rhiley Bennington, NE

69X: Richard Crow Grand Island, NE

70SS: Larry Cronin Lincoln, NE

73: Dale Barnes Sterling, NE

88K: RJ Maas Wilber, NE

92K: Kasha Hall Lincoln, NE

98: Jared Jackson Crete, NE