Grossenbaucher, Hadan, Berghahn Jr, Macku & Rhiley win on Aug 4th

Posted 06 Aug 2012 in Headlines

Grossenbaucher, Hadan, Berghahn Jr, Macku & Rhiley takes the wins at Eagle Raceway on Aug 4th

360 Sprint 8/4/2012

A Feature:1. Trevor Grossenbacher (Lincoln, NE), 2. Mike Boston (Alvo, NE), 3. Tyler Drueke (Eagle, NE), 4. Tadd Holliman (Beaver Lake, NE), 5. Gene Ackland (Lincoln, NE), 6. Mark Finnell (Osage Beach, MO), 7. John Klabunde (Fort Calhoun, NE), 8. Doug Lovegrove (Waverly, NE), 9. Nick Bryan (Lincoln, NE), 10. Lee Bowes (Lincoln, NE),

Heat:1. John Klabunde (Fort Calhoun, NE), 2. Tyler Drueke (Eagle, NE), 3. Mike Boston (Alvo, NE), 4. Trevor Grossenbacher (Lincoln, NE), 5. Mark Finnell (Osage Beach, MO), 6. Gene Ackland (Lincoln, NE), 7. Doug Lovegrove (Waverly, NE), 8. Tadd Holliman (Beaver Lake, NE), 9. Lee Bowes (Lincoln, NE), 10. Nick Bryan (Lincoln, NE),

IMCA Hobby Stock 8/4/2012

A Feature:1. Randall Macku (Lincoln, NE), 2. Roy Armstrong (Beatrice, NE), 3. Adam Armstrong (Beatrice, NE), 4. John Cain (Homer, NE), 5. Ben Becher (Lincoln, NE), 6. Mike Hansen (Weeping Water, NE), 7. Derek Fralin (Beatrice, NE), 8. Derick Noonan (Lincoln, NE), 9. Joe WOLLENHAUPT (Neola, IA), 10. Justin Busboom (Lincoln, NE), 11. Keith Dragoo (Lincoln, NE), 12. Jim HALL (Jackson, NE), 13. Bill Woehler (SOUTH SIOUX CITY, NE), 14. Tim LaPointe (Lincoln, NE), 15. Josh Kennell (Bennet, NE), 16. Tim Kozak (Lincoln, NE), 17. Casey Moyer (Auburn, NE), 18. Rob Brown (Nebraska City, NE), 19. Garrett Bolander (Blair, NE), 20. Dan Noonan (Lincoln, NE),

B Feature:1. Justin Busboom (Lincoln, NE), 2. Tim Kozak (Lincoln, NE), 3. Tim LaPointe (Lincoln, NE), 4. Adam Armstrong (Beatrice, NE), 5. Jim HALL (Jackson, NE), 6. Peter Shoup (Lincoln, NE), 7. Dale Hoyle (Nebraska City, NE), 8. Cody Boone (Syracuse, NE), 9. Fred Johnson (Lincoln, NE), 10. Gerald Higgins (Lincoln, NE), 11. Khrysta Stransky (Lincoln, NE), 12. Jonathan Draeger (Dunlar, NE), 13. Jeremy Conkel (Lincoln, NE), 14. Joe Copeland (Omaha, NE), 15. Scott Santee (Omaha, NE),

Heat 1:1. Casey Moyer (Auburn, NE), 2. John Cain (Homer, NE), 3. Derek Fralin (Beatrice, NE), 4. Derick Noonan (Lincoln, NE), 5. Mike Hansen (Weeping Water, NE), 6. Justin Busboom (Lincoln, NE), 7. Jeremy Conkel (Lincoln, NE), 8. Khrysta Stransky (Lincoln, NE), 9. Joe Copeland (Omaha, NE), 10. Adam Armstrong (Beatrice, NE),

Heat 2:1. Ben Becher (Lincoln, NE), 2. Garrett Bolander (Blair, NE), 3. Rob Brown (Nebraska City, NE), 4. Josh Kennell (Bennet, NE), 5. Dan Noonan (Lincoln, NE), 6. Peter Shoup (Lincoln, NE), 7. Dale Hoyle (Nebraska City, NE), 8. Jonathan Draeger (Dunlar, NE), 9. Jim HALL (Jackson, NE), 10. Cody Boone (Syracuse, NE),

Heat 3:1. Bill Woehler (SOUTH SIOUX CITY, NE), 2. Keith Dragoo (Lincoln, NE), 3. Roy Armstrong (Beatrice, NE), 4. Randall Macku (Lincoln, NE), 5. Joe WOLLENHAUPT (Neola, IA), 6. Tim Kozak (Lincoln, NE), 7. Fred Johnson (Lincoln, NE), 8. Tim LaPointe (Lincoln, NE), 9. Gerald Higgins (Lincoln, NE), 10. Scott Santee (Omaha, NE),

IMCA Modified 8/4/2012

A Feature:1. Roger Hadan (Bennington, NE), 2. Chris Abelson (Sioux City, IA), 3. Aaron Pella (Lincoln, NE), 4. Johnny Saathoff (Beatrice, NE), 5. Mike Densberger (Malcolm, NE), 6. Chris Alcorn (Lincoln, NE), 7. Shane Hiatt (Rising City, NE), 8. Dylan Smith (Osceola, NE), 9. Bob Zoubek (Dorchester, NE), 10. Chris Mills (Sioux City, IA), 11. Tim Ward (Gilbert, AZ), 12. Stacey Wilhelm (Martell, NE), 13. Rik Gropp (Lincoln, NE), 14. Andrew HILLE (Hickman, NE), 15. Chad Andersen (Omaha, NE), 16. Justin Wulf (Arlington, NE), 17. Tim Pickens (Omaha, NE), 18. Dustin Gray (Omaha, NE), 19. Nathan Landauer (Lincoln, NE), 20. Scott Anderson (Omaha, NE),

B Feature:1. Dylan Smith (Osceola, NE), 2. Andrew HILLE (Hickman, NE), 3. Chad Andersen (Omaha, NE), 4. Dustin Gray (Omaha, NE), 5. Scott Anderson (Omaha, NE), 6. Doug Deterding (Lincoln, NE), 7. Brian CUDLY (Lincoln, NE), 8. Jared Deterding (Lincoln, NE), 9. Patrick Donovan (Sterling, NE), 10. Jan KORTH (Lincoln, NE), 11. Lowell Holland (Omaha, NE), 12. Kyle SCHWARTING (Lincoln, NE), 13. Matt Stevens (Waverly, NE), 14. Scott Bivens (Ceresco, NE), 15. Shane Adams (Nebraska City, NE),

Heat 1:1. Shane Hiatt (Rising City, NE), 2. Chris Abelson (Sioux City, IA), 3. Mike Densberger (Malcolm, NE), 4. Nathan Landauer (Lincoln, NE), 5. Tim Pickens (Omaha, NE), 6. Lowell Holland (Omaha, NE), 7. Doug Deterding (Lincoln, NE), 8. Jared Deterding (Lincoln, NE), 9. Patrick Donovan (Sterling, NE), 10. Dylan Smith (Osceola, NE),

Heat 2:1. Roger Hadan (Bennington, NE), 2. Rik Gropp (Lincoln, NE), 3. Johnny Saathoff (Beatrice, NE), 4. Stacey Wilhelm (Martell, NE), 5. Tim Ward (Gilbert, AZ), 6. Andrew HILLE (Hickman, NE), 7. Scott Anderson (Omaha, NE), 8. Brian CUDLY (Lincoln, NE), 9. Matt Stevens (Waverly, NE), 10. Jan KORTH (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 3:1. Aaron Pella (Lincoln, NE), 2. Justin Wulf (Arlington, NE), 3. Bob Zoubek (Dorchester, NE), 4. Chris Mills (Sioux City, IA), 5. Chris Alcorn (Lincoln, NE), 6. Scott Bivens (Ceresco, NE), 7. Dustin Gray (Omaha, NE), 8. Shane Adams (Nebraska City, NE), 9. Chad Andersen (Omaha, NE), 10. Kyle SCHWARTING (Lincoln, NE),

IMCA Sport Compact 8/4/2012

A Feature:1. Amanda Rhiley (Bennington, NE), 2. Ole Olsen (Carter Lake, IA), 3. John Sopoci (Sioux City, IA), 4. Kevin Fearing (Lincoln, NE), 5. Kyle Gannon (Lincoln, NE), 6. Matt Moyer (Gretna, NE), 7. Larry Cronin (Lincoln, NE), 8. Kenny Roberts (Lincoln, NE), 9. Nick Lindblad (Beatrice, NE), 10. Barry Kinnersley (LaVista, NE), 11. Maynard Kinnersley (Gretna, NE), 12. Josh Johnson (Lincoln, NE), 13. Brandon Bolin (Lincoln, NE), 14. David Knoell Jr (Omaha, NE), 15. Chad Bassinger (Nebraska City, NE), 16. Shannon Wulf (Lincoln, NE), 17. Melissa Cronin (Lincoln, NE), 18. Corey Cable (Sioux City, ia), 19. Kevin Zeitner (Omaha, NE), 20. Nickalaus Jensen (Hickman, NE),

B Feature:1. Corey Cable (Sioux City, ia), 2. Barry Kinnersley (LaVista, NE), 3. Nickalaus Jensen (Hickman, NE), 4. Larry Cronin (Lincoln, NE), 5. Tanner Schmitz (Nebraska City, NE), 6. Elliott Halvorsen (Eagle, NE), 7. Jack Prall IV (Union, NE), 8. Robert Cigelman (Lincoln, NE), 9. Melissa Etherton (Lincoln, NE), 10. Jeremy Baker (Nebraska City, NE), 11. Pete Rogers (Omaha, NE), 12. Sydney Yost (Nebraska City, NE), 13. Michelle Nicholson (Ashland, NE), 14. Rich Eacret (Nebraska City, NE), 15. Erica Cronin (Lincoln, NE), 16. Rick Hollandsworth (Lincoln, NE), 17. Nicholas Krichau (Lincoln, NE), 18. Branden Ahlers (Alvo, NE),

C Feature:1. Melissa Etherton (Lincoln, NE), 2. Erica Cronin (Lincoln, NE), 3. Kurt Beckstrom (Omaha, NE), 4. Robert Greser (Fremont, NE), 5. Brian Haller (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 1:1. Brandon Bolin (Lincoln, NE), 2. Kyle Gannon (Lincoln, NE), 3. Kenny Roberts (Lincoln, NE), 4. Nick Lindblad (Beatrice, NE), 5. Nickalaus Jensen (Hickman, NE), 6. Jack Prall IV (Union, NE), 7. Michelle Nicholson (Ashland, NE), 8. Rich Eacret (Nebraska City, NE), 9. Kurt Beckstrom (Omaha, NE), 10. Erica Cronin (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 2:1. Kevin Fearing (Lincoln, NE), 2. Amanda Rhiley (Bennington, NE), 3. Ole Olsen (Carter Lake, IA), 4. Josh Johnson (Lincoln, NE), 5. Tanner Schmitz (Nebraska City, NE), 6. Jeremy Baker (Nebraska City, NE), 7. Sydney Yost (Nebraska City, NE), 8. Larry Cronin (Lincoln, NE), 9. Melissa Etherton (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 3:1. Melissa Cronin (Lincoln, NE), 2. Maynard Kinnersley (Gretna, NE), 3. Chad Bassinger (Nebraska City, NE), 4. Kevin Zeitner (Omaha, NE), 5. Elliott Halvorsen (Eagle, NE), 6. Robert Cigelman (Lincoln, NE), 7. Nicholas Krichau (Lincoln, NE), 8. Branden Ahlers (Alvo, NE), 9. Robert Greser (Fremont, NE),

Heat 4:1. John Sopoci (Sioux City, IA), 2. Matt Moyer (Gretna, NE), 3. David Knoell Jr (Omaha, NE), 4. Shannon Wulf (Lincoln, NE), 5. Corey Cable (Sioux City, ia), 6. Barry Kinnersley (LaVista, NE), 7. Pete Rogers (Omaha, NE), 8. Rick Hollandsworth (Lincoln, NE), 9. Brian Haller (Lincoln, NE),

IMCA Sport Modified 8/4/2012

A Feature:1. Denny Berghahn Jr. (Plattsmouth, NE), 2. Geoff Olson (Sioux City , NE), 3. Joe Feyen (Beaver Lake, NE), 4. Matt Richards (Lincoln, NE), 5. Gary Saathoff (Beatrice, NE), 6. Kevin Jochum (Roca, NE), 7. Jeremy Noonan (Lincoln, NE), 8. Dan Vavrina (Niwot, CO), 9. Nathan Kobus (Lincoln, NE), 10. Mary Lenz (Elmwood, NE), 11. Dana Deeke (Waverly, NE), 12. Shelly Andersen (Lincoln, NE), 13. Dustin Thayer (Bellevue, NE), 14. Mike Morton, Jr (Waterloo, NE), 15. Jack Prall III (Union, NE), 16. Joe Schidler (Lincoln, NE), 17. Derek Hall (Lincoln, NE), 18. Shawn Harker (Nebraska City, NE), 19. Jesse Osmon (Alvo, NE), 20. Anthony Kobus (David City, NE),

B Feature:1. Mary Lenz (Elmwood, NE), 2. Derek Hall (Lincoln, NE), 3. Jack Prall III (Union, NE), 4. Anthony Kobus (David City, NE), 5. Kyle Flodman (Hickman, NE), 6. Dan Jackson (Crete, NE), 7. Gunner Pike (South Bend, NE), 8. Roger Harpster (Omaha, NE), 9. Adam Vrbka (Eagle, NE), 10. Jeremy Peckham (Lincoln, NE), 11. Dave Coberly (Council Bluffs, IA), 12. James Hines (Omaha, NE), 13. Don Rinke (Lincoln, NE), 14. Bob Ruisinger (Bennet, NE), 15. Larry Robinson Sr (Omaha, NE), 16. Rick Pendergast (Norfolk, NE), 17. Jared Cote (Lincoln, NE), 18. Trevor Baker (Lincoln, NE),

C Feature:1. Gunner Pike (South Bend, NE), 2. Dave Coberly (Council Bluffs, IA), 3. Lindsey Trejo (Lincoln, NE), 4. Jason Trent (Omaha, NE), 5. Kevin Anderson (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 1:1. Geoff Olson (Sioux City , NE), 2. Joe Schidler (Lincoln, NE), 3. Mike Morton, Jr (Waterloo, NE), 4. Dan Vavrina (Niwot, CO), 5. Mary Lenz (Elmwood, NE), 6. Dan Jackson (Crete, NE), 7. Trevor Baker (Lincoln, NE), 8. Adam Vrbka (Eagle, NE), 9. Kevin Anderson (Lincoln, NE), 10. Jason Trent (Omaha, NE),

Heat 2:1. Matt Richards (Lincoln, NE), 2. Dana Deeke (Waverly, NE), 3. Dustin Thayer (Bellevue, NE), 4. Jesse Osmon (Alvo, NE), 5. Jack Prall III (Union, NE), 6. Jared Cote (Lincoln, NE), 7. Anthony Kobus (David City, NE), 8. Bob Ruisinger (Bennet, NE), 9. Dave Coberly (Council Bluffs, IA),

Heat 3:1. Denny Berghahn Jr. (Plattsmouth, NE), 2. Nathan Kobus (Lincoln, NE), 3. Joe Feyen (Beaver Lake, NE), 4. Shawn Harker (Nebraska City, NE), 5. Larry Robinson Sr (Omaha, NE), 6. Jeremy Peckham (Lincoln, NE), 7. Kyle Flodman (Hickman, NE), 8. James Hines (Omaha, NE), 9. Gunner Pike (South Bend, NE),

Heat 4:1. Gary Saathoff (Beatrice, NE), 2. Jeremy Noonan (Lincoln, NE), 3. Shelly Andersen (Lincoln, NE), 4. Kevin Jochum (Roca, NE), 5. Rick Pendergast (Norfolk, NE), 6. Roger Harpster (Omaha, NE), 7. Derek Hall (Lincoln, NE), 8. Don Rinke (Lincoln, NE), 9. Lindsey Trejo (Lincoln, NE),

Our thoughts and prayers are out to Stu Snyder and his family. We will keep everyone updated on his recovery progress as we receive it.

Share
Posted by eagle