Auto Trans Matic presents ICE BREAKER CHALLENGE DAY 2*
Adult 13+ GA Ticket: $15
Kids 6-12 GA Ticket: $5
Kids 5 and Under GA Ticket: FREE
Pit Pass: $25
Pit Gates Open: 3PM
Gates Open: 4:30PM
Hot Laps: 5PM
Racing Starts: 6PM
Ice Breaker Challenge -MOD MANIA Day Two! -Saturday, April 21st 2018
Auto Trans Matic presents Ice Breaker Challenge!
Friday, April 20th & Saturday, April 21st 2018
RAIN DATE: If either Friday or Saturday is Cancelled, that show will run on Sunday, April 22nd
Saturday, April 21st:
Featuring IMCA Runner Freight Modifieds, IMCA Purdue University Global SportMods, IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars & IMCA Stock Cars. IMCA National, Regional and State points awarded to all classes.
Grandstand Gate opens at 4:30PM, There is a Modified/SportMod Car show/autograph session in the courtyard area from 4:30-5:30PM. Hot Laps at 5PM, Racing at 6PM
Grandstand Admission: Adult (13+) $15, Youth (6-12) $5, Child (5 & under) FREE
(Please note: there is a $1 processing fee per ticket if using a credit/debit card at the ticket office)
ATM Machine is available if needed with a processing fee. Our concessions are CASH ONLY.
This is a Special Event. Regular Event Passes and Silver Passes are not valid for this event.
Drink Special: Miller Lite or Miller High Life $3.25
KIDS 12 and under: Join the Eagle Raceway Jr. Fan Club at the track on any race night FOR FREE! Receive a punch card for a free popcorn each night, join in on the Autograph Scavenger hunt to win prizes and more!
Pit Gates Open at 3PM – Pit Pass $25
Click the link to view the payout for all classes each day & Driver Registration Form for this Special Event: http://www.eagleraceway.com/EagleRaceway/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/2018-IceBreaker-Registration.pdf
Or, you can register online at this link: https://eagleraceway.formstack.com/forms/2018_icebreaker_and_rumble_special_event_entry
twICE is nICE Challenge: If a Modified or SportMod Driver wins BOTH Friday and Saturday night’s features, they will win an EXTRA $1,000!
ATTENTION MINORS THAT WILL BE ENTERING THE PIT AREA- OUR INSURANCE COMPANY REQUIRES: ALL Minors that will be purchasing a PIT PASS must have a COMPLETED minor release and copy of birth certificate or State ID/Drivers License number on file with the track. Minor Releases must be signed by BOTH parents/guardians and BOTH signatures must be either NOTARIZED or WITNESSED BY AN AUTHORIZED TRACK OFFICIAL in order for it to be valid for the event. The only exception is if one parent is deceased or one parent has full custody (This Needs to be noted on the release or we will consider it not valid). Minor pit passes are the same price as adults.
IceBreaker Challenge (Saturday Portion) Pre-Registered Drivers as of 04-17-18:
IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car (48):
0: Chase Weiler Lincoln, NE
1: Doug Lovegrove Waverly, NE
1R: Matt Richards Lincoln, NE
3G: Bill Garrow Lincoln, NE
4: Jeff Pendergast Norfolk, NE
4U: Dwight Carter Lincoln, NE
4W: Nate Weiler LaVista, NE
4X: Jason Danley Lincoln, NE
5: TBA Lincoln, NE
7: Toby Chapman Panama, NE
8: Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD
8G: Jimmy Grasso Omaha, NE
12: Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE
12N: Neil Nickolite Bellwood, NE
12T: Tige Jensen Lincoln, NE
14: Joey Danley Lincoln, NE
14G: Gene Ackland Martell, NE
14J: Josh Riggins Lincoln, NE
17: Dan Satriano Papillion, NE
17X: Kade Hagans Lacrosse, KS
19: Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA
19J: Zach Blurton Quinter, KS
19JR: Paul Hendrickson Lincoln, NE
20: Tim Hilfiker Greenwood, NE
20P: Shon Pointer Grand Island, NE
21: Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE
22: Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD
22D: Danny Nekolite O’Neill, NE
23S: Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE
28: Tom Belsky North Platte, NE
33S: Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN
35: Trevor Grossenbacher Hickman, NE
36: Jason Martin Lincoln, NE
36K: Rick Hansen Omaha, NE
40X: Jason Tanner Lincoln, NE
47: Cody Ledger Omaha, NE
51: Mike Boston Lincoln, NE
54: Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE
55: Richard Weers Lincoln, NE
57B: Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE
62: Tim Fricke Lincoln, NE
73: Lee Bowes Lincoln, NE
77D: Keith Dragoo Greenwood, NE
79: Dakota Osborn Savannah, MO
83: Austin McLean Loveland, CO
91: Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE
93: Ryan King Bennet, NE
100: Clint Benson Papillion, NE
IMCA Runner Freight Modifieds (49):
00: Tim Pickens Bellevue, NE
00?: Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE (Need a diff #)
01: Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE
1Z: Norm Ziegenbein Lincoln, NE
3A: Aaron Pella Lincoln, NE
3B: Eddie Belec Arvada, CO
3T: Nate Thompson Fremont, NE
4: Chevy Hadan Bennington, NE
4J: Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS
4T: Lisa Wagner Beatrice, NE
5: Ken Eckhoff Hooper, NE
5S: Bob Zoubek Dorchester, NE
6: Ryan Jenkins Omaha, NE
7: Bob Ruisinger Bennet, NE
7C: Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN
7N: William Nusser Larned, KS
7N?: Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA (Need a diff #)
7W: James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE
8C: Chad Andersen Fort Calhoun, NE
11N: Nathan Landauer Davey, NE
13H: Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA
13J: Jared Deterding Lincoln, NE
15A: Jason Britton Lincoln, NE
19XX: Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE
20: Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA
21: Josh Blumer Marysville, KS
21H: Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE
22: Pat Wheeler Omaha, NE
22?: Anthony (AJ) Valim Palmer Lake, CO
24T: Terry Hurt Ft. Calhoun, NE
25!: Trevor Baker Omaha, NE
27: Clint Homan Bellevue, NE
28: John Burrow Jr. Denver, CO
30: Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE
37: Randy Foote Stanton, IA
42K: Jan Korth Lincoln, NE
53GT: Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS
60IV: Anthony Roth Platte Center, NE
71M: Eric McMillan Wilber, NE
74: Alan Schmitt Omaha, NE
79: Pete Shoup Lincoln, NE
81: Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE
86: Justin Wulf Arlington, NE
93: Jason Brinkman DeWitt, NE
95: Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE
95?: Dylan Smith Osceola, NE (Need Diff #)
96: Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE
96J: Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE
V45: Rik Gropp Lincoln, NE
IMCA Purdue University Global SportMods (65):
00X: Jeff Brunssen Lemars, IA
0NA: Ahnna Schouten Blair, NE
09RX: Randy Fox Lincoln, NE
1J: Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE
2R: Don Rinke Lincoln, NE
3J: Jeremy Baker Nebraska City, NE
4D: Jeremy Down Nebraska City, NE
5D: Devyn Peterson Milford, NE
5J: Jarid Jochum Lincoln, NE
5S: Roger Sluka Lincoln, NE
5T: Terry Callender Lincoln, NE
6A: Adam Armstrong Beatrice, NE
6H: Jason Harms David City, NE
7V: Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE
9T: Logan Thomsen Lincoln, NE
10: Bradley Scheidler Weeping Water, NE
11H: Nick Morris Bellevue, NE
13K: Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD
14: Braydon Latture Omaha, NE
14T: Trent Roth Platte Center, NE
16: Austin Svoboda David City, NE
16J: Justin Svoboda David City, NE
17: Mary Lenz Lincoln, NE
18: Dion Kovar Rising City, NE
18?: Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE (Need diff #)
18C: Brock Curtis Papillion, NE
18R: Thomas Powell Hickman, NE
20: Randy Archer Council Bluffs, IA
21: Amber Cook Lincoln, NE
21G: Derick Noonan Lincoln, NE
21T: Tracy Harr Ashland, NE
22: Matthew Andrews Malcolm, NE
23B: Brandon Ebert Syracuse, NE
24X: Steven Muhlecke Omaha, NE
25: Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE
25X: Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE
27: Anthony Kobus David City, NE
33: Jeremy Noonan Dorchester, NE
33J: Josh Pfeifer St. Paul, NE
36: Dana Deeke Waverly, NE
40: Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE
44D: Derek Hall Lincoln, NE
47: Darin Roepke LeMars, IA
49: Rick Pendergast Norfolk, NE
51: Mike Scheinost Ceresco, NE
55D: Dillon Schultz Lincoln, NE
55M: Tony Schultz North Platte, NE
57T: Brad Perkons Waterloo, NE
62: Robert Draper Valparaiso, NE
66: Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE
76: Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE
79: Brian Barber Platte Center, NE
87M: Matthew Draper Bennet, NE
88F: Richard Flock Malcolm, NE
88J: Jason Heaps Lincoln, NE
93: Preston Gigax Omaha, NE
94: Mike Hansen Weeping Water, NE
96: Gary Saathoff Beatrice, NE
97: David Johnson Columbus, NE
98: Dan Jackson Lincoln, NE
98?: John Riggleman Omaha, NE (Need Diff #)
99RE: Arie Schouten Blair, NE
99W: Hunter Weber Council Bluffs, IA
KOO: Joe Schidler Omaha, NE
S56: Scott Bivens Waverly, NE
IMCA Stock Cars (32):
01B: Kevin Brunk Dunlap, IA
1: Shawn Primrose Norfolk, NE
5B: Matt Boucher Murdock, NE
5ELI: Marty Steinbach Fremont, NE
6: Tyler Phelps Beatrice, NE
10A: Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE
11: Chad Bruns Wakefield, NE
12: Ron Pettitt Norfolk, NE
12T: Tanner Pettitt Norfolk, NE
19: Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA
19H: Justin Hanson Platte Center, NE
19?: Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE (Need Diff #)
21: Eric Rempel Palmyra, NE
22S: Shane Stutzman Milford, NE
24: Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE
25B: Eric Bartels Plymouth, NE
26J: Justin Addison Norfolk, NE
29: John Meyer Odell, NE
32: Justin Regnerus Orange City, IA
40: Jake McCloud Carter Lake, IA
43: Tyler Hiner Columbus, NE
46: Paul Burck Beatrice, NE
51W: BJ Wagoner Colby, KS
53E: Tyler Easterday Lexington, NE
55JR: Tim Drake Omaha, NE
67: Damon Richards David City, NE
75: Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA
83Z: Allen Zimmerman Central City, NE
92: Darrin Adamy David City, NE
93: Doug Adamy Columbus, NE
94: Dan Nelson Holmesville, NE
P42: Dave Plowman Omaha, NE