Drueke, Abelson, Olson, Hansen & Fearing Win Super Saturday Night Fever Night!

Posted 30 Jul 2012 in Headlines

Drueke, Abelson, Olson, Hansen & Fearing Win Super Saturday Night Fever Night!

360 Sprint 7/28/2012

A Feature:1. Tyler Drueke (Eagle, NE), 2. Billy Alley (Lincoln, NE), 3. Jack Dover (Springfield, NE), 4. Mike Boston (Alvo, NE), 5. Trevor Grossenbacher (Lincoln, NE), 6. Gene Ackland (Lincoln, NE), 7. Rodney Droud (Lincoln, NE), 8. Frank Galusha (Lincoln, NE), 9. Doug Lovegrove (Waverly, NE), 10. Nick Bryan (Lincoln, NE), 11. Ken Klabunde (Omaha, NE), 12. Lee Bowes (Lincoln, NE), 13. Bill GARROW (Lincoln, NE), 14. Ryan Kitchen (Weston, NE), 15. Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE), 16. John Klabunde (Fort Calhoun, NE),

Heat 1:1. Tyler Drueke (Eagle, NE), 2. Rodney Droud (Lincoln, NE), 3. Trevor Grossenbacher (Lincoln, NE), 4. Doug Lovegrove (Waverly, NE), 5. Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE), 6. Ryan Kitchen (Weston, NE), 7. Frank Galusha (Lincoln, NE), 8. Jack Dover (Springfield, NE),

Heat 2:1. Ken Klabunde (Omaha, NE), 2. Billy Alley (Lincoln, NE), 3. Nick Bryan (Lincoln, NE), 4. Gene Ackland (Lincoln, NE), 5. John Klabunde (Fort Calhoun, NE), 6. Lee Bowes (Lincoln, NE), 7. Bill GARROW (Lincoln, NE), 8. Mike Boston (Alvo, NE),

IMCA Hobby Stock 7/28/2012

A Feature:1. Mike Hansen (Weeping Water, NE), 2. John Cain (Homer, NE), 3. Don Hall Jr (Lincoln, NE), 4. Tim Kozak (Lincoln, NE), 5. Keith Dragoo (Lincoln, NE), 6. Josh Kennell (Bennet, NE), 7. Bill Woehler (SOUTH SIOUX CITY, NE), 8. Justin Busboom (Lincoln, NE), 9. Roy Armstrong (Beatrice, NE), 10. Dan Noonan (Lincoln, NE), 11. Ben Becher (Lincoln, NE), 12. Joe WOLLENHAUPT (Neola, IA), 13. Jim HALL (Jackson, NE), 14. Tim LaPointe (Lincoln, NE), 15. Casey Moyer (Auburn, NE), 16. Matt Draeger (Lincoln, NE), 17. Rob Brown (Nebraska City, NE), 18. Travis Burger (Red Cloud, NE), 19. Travis Albracht (Lincoln, NE), 20. Chad Fegley (Eagle, NE),

B Feature:1. Justin Busboom (Lincoln, NE), 2. Tim LaPointe (Lincoln, NE), 3. Travis Burger (Red Cloud, NE), 4. Joe WOLLENHAUPT (Neola, IA), 5. Fred Johnson (Lincoln, NE), 6. Peter SHOUP (Lincoln, NE), 7. Derick Noonan (Lincoln, NE), 8. Cody Boone (Syracuse, NE), 9. Scott Santee (Omaha, NE), 10. Ron Novak (Blair, NE), 11. Joe Copeland (Omaha, NE), 12. Khrysta Stransky (Lincoln, NE), 13. Mike Christainsen (Nebraska City, NE), 14. Blake Haas (Eagle, NE), 15. Jeremy Conkel (Lincoln, NE), 16. Dale Hoyle (Nebraska City, NE),

Heat 1:1. Bill Woehler (SOUTH SIOUX CITY, NE), 2. Josh Kennell (Bennet, NE), 3. Keith Dragoo (Lincoln, NE), 4. Matt Draeger (Lincoln, NE), 5. Tim LaPointe (Lincoln, NE), 6. Mike Christainsen (Nebraska City, NE), 7. Dale Hoyle (Nebraska City, NE), 8. Cody Boone (Syracuse, NE), 9. Joe Copeland (Omaha, NE),

Heat 2:1. Tim Kozak (Lincoln, NE), 2. John Cain (Homer, NE), 3. Rob Brown (Nebraska City, NE), 4. Ben Becher (Lincoln, NE), 5. Justin Busboom (Lincoln, NE), 6. Joe WOLLENHAUPT (Neola, IA), 7. Scott Santee (Omaha, NE), 8. Fred Johnson (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 3:1. Dan Noonan (Lincoln, NE), 2. Casey Moyer (Auburn, NE), 3. Travis Albracht (Lincoln, NE), 4. Roy Armstrong (Beatrice, NE), 5. Travis Burger (Red Cloud, NE), 6. Peter SHOUP (Lincoln, NE), 7. Blake Haas (Eagle, NE), 8. Derick Noonan (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 4:1. Don Hall Jr (Lincoln, NE), 2. Chad Fegley (Eagle, NE), 3. Mike Hansen (Weeping Water, NE), 4. Jim HALL (Jackson, NE), 5. Khrysta Stransky (Lincoln, NE), 6. Ron Novak (Blair, NE), 7. Jeremy Conkel (Lincoln, NE),

IMCA Modified 7/28/2012

A Feature:1. Chris Abelson (Sioux City, IA), 2. Dylan Smith (Osceola, NE), 3. Shane Hiatt (Rising City, NE), 4. Johnny Saathoff (Beatrice, NE), 5. Dustin Andersen (Omaha, NE), 6. Bob Zoubek (Dorchester, NE), 7. Chris Alcorn (Lincoln, NE), 8. Mike Densberger (Malcolm, NE), 9. Roger Hadan (Bennington, NE), 10. Aaron Pella (Lincoln, NE), 11. Rik Gropp (Lincoln, NE), 12. Scott Bivens (Ceresco, NE), 13. Justin Wulf (Arlington, NE), 14. Doug Deterding (Lincoln, NE), 15. Nathan Landauer (Lincoln, NE), 16. Dustin Gray (Omaha, NE), 17. Tim Pickens (Omaha, NE), 18. Tim Ward (Gilbert, AZ), 19. Stacey Wilhelm (Martell, NE), 20. Chad Andersen (Omaha, NE),

B Feature:1. Bob Zoubek (Dorchester, NE), 2. Nathan Landauer (Lincoln, NE), 3. Tim Ward (Gilbert, AZ), 4. Tim Pickens (Omaha, NE), 5. Dustin Gray (Omaha, NE), 6. Jan KORTH (Lincoln, NE), 7. Matt Stevens (Waverly, NE), 8. Andrew HILLE (Hickman, NE), 9. Jared Deterding (Lincoln, NE), 10. Kaleb Carey (Osceola, NE),

Heat 1:1. Johnny Saathoff (Beatrice, NE), 2. Shane Hiatt (Rising City, NE), 3. Chris Alcorn (Lincoln, NE), 4. Chad Andersen (Omaha, NE), 5. Doug Deterding (Lincoln, NE), 6. Jan KORTH (Lincoln, NE), 7. Jared Deterding (Lincoln, NE), 8. Andrew HILLE (Hickman, NE), 9. Kaleb Carey (Osceola, NE),

Heat 2:1. Aaron Pella (Lincoln, NE), 2. Chris Abelson (Sioux City, IA), 3. Justin Wulf (Arlington, NE), 4. Dustin Andersen (Omaha, NE), 5. Rik Gropp (Lincoln, NE), 6. Tim Pickens (Omaha, NE), 7. Bob Zoubek (Dorchester, NE), 8. Matt Stevens (Waverly, NE),

Heat 3:1. Dylan Smith (Osceola, NE), 2. Scott Bivens (Ceresco, NE), 3. Mike Densberger (Malcolm, NE), 4. Roger Hadan (Bennington, NE), 5. Stacey Wilhelm (Martell, NE), 6. Dustin Gray (Omaha, NE), 7. Nathan Landauer (Lincoln, NE), 8. Tim Ward (Gilbert, AZ),

IMCA Sport Compact 7/28/2012

A Feature:1. Kevin Fearing (Lincoln, NE), 2. Nick Lindblad (Beatrice, NE), 3. Matt Moyer (Gretna, NE), 4. Chad Bassinger (Nebraska City, NE), 5. Sydney Yost (Nebraska City, NE), 6. Kenny Roberts (Lincoln, NE), 7. Amanda Rhiley (Bennington, NE), 8. Gabe Barclay (Hubbard, NE), 9. Michelle Nicholson (Ashland, NE), 10. Tanner Schmitz (Nebraska City, NE), 11. Robert GRESER (Fremont, NE), 12. Shannon Wulf (Lincoln, NE), 13. Erica CRONIN (Lincoln, NE), 14. Maynard Kinnersley (Gretna, NE), 15. Barry Kinnersley (LaVista, NE), 16. Melissa Etherton (Lincoln, NE), 17. Brian Haller (Lincoln, NE), 18. David Dembowski (Grand Island, NE), 19. Nathan Scribner (Crete, NE), 20. Larry CRONIN (Lincoln, NE),

B Feature:1. Amanda Rhiley (Bennington, NE), 2. Gabe Barclay (Hubbard, NE), 3. Tanner Schmitz (Nebraska City, NE), 4. Robert GRESER (Fremont, NE), 5. Brandon Bolin (Lincoln, NE), 6. Travis Schellpeper (Douglas, NE), 7. David Knoell Jr (Omaha, NE), 8. Rich Eacret (Nebraska City, NE), 9. Nicholas Krichau (Lincoln, NE), 10. Robert Cigelman (Lincoln, NE), 11. Kurt Beckstrom (Omaha, NE), 12. Kevin Zeitner (Omaha, NE), 13. Corey Cable (Sioux City, ia), 14. Bruce YOTT (Auburn, NE), 15. Nickalaus Jensen (Hickman, NE), 16. Melissa CRONIN (Lincoln, NE), 17. Josh Johnson (Lincoln, NE), 18. Jeremy Baker (Nebraska City, NE), 19. Elliott Halvorsen (Eagle, NE),

Heat 1:1. Erica CRONIN (Lincoln, NE), 2. Kevin Fearing (Lincoln, NE), 3. Michelle Nicholson (Ashland, NE), 4. Nathan Scribner (Crete, NE), 5. Brandon Bolin (Lincoln, NE), 6. Kurt Beckstrom (Omaha, NE), 7. Amanda Rhiley (Bennington, NE), 8. Bruce YOTT (Auburn, NE), 9. Kevin Zeitner (Omaha, NE),

Heat 2:1. Matt Moyer (Gretna, NE), 2. Melissa Etherton (Lincoln, NE), 3. Larry CRONIN (Lincoln, NE), 4. David Dembowski (Grand Island, NE), 5. Robert GRESER (Fremont, NE), 6. Tanner Schmitz (Nebraska City, NE), 7. Travis Schellpeper (Douglas, NE), 8. Rich Eacret (Nebraska City, NE), 9. Elliott Halvorsen (Eagle, NE),

Heat 3:1. Maynard Kinnersley (Gretna, NE), 2. Brian Haller (Lincoln, NE), 3. Shannon Wulf (Lincoln, NE), 4. Chad Bassinger (Nebraska City, NE), 5. Gabe Barclay (Hubbard, NE), 6. David Knoell Jr (Omaha, NE), 7. Jeremy Baker (Nebraska City, NE), 8. Corey Cable (Sioux City, ia), 9. Robert Cigelman (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 4:1. Kenny Roberts (Lincoln, NE), 2. Barry Kinnersley (LaVista, NE), 3. Nick Lindblad (Beatrice, NE), 4. Sydney Yost (Nebraska City, NE), 5. Nickalaus Jensen (Hickman, NE), 6. Nicholas Krichau (Lincoln, NE), 7. Josh Johnson (Lincoln, NE), 8. Melissa CRONIN (Lincoln, NE),

IMCA Sport Modified 7/28/2012

A Feature:1. Geoff Olson (Sioux City , NE), 2. Joey Danley (Lincoln, NE), 3. Gary Saathoff (Beatrice, NE), 4. Steve SWARTHOUT (Beatrice, NE), 5. Mike Morton, Jr (Waterloo, NE), 6. Dustin Thayer (Bellevue, NE), 7. Matt Richards (Lincoln, NE), 8. Shawn Harker (Nebraska City, NE), 9. Max Harder (Blue Springs, ne), 10. Randy Fox (Lincoln, NE), 11. Joe Feyen (Beaver Lake, NE), 12. Kevin Anderson (Lincoln, NE), 13. Kevin Jochum (Roca, NE), 14. Joe Schidler (Lincoln, NE), 15. Joe Ryan (Lincoln, NE), 16. Laini Schwartz (Omaha, NE), 17. Gunner Pike (South Bend, NE), 18. Don Rinke (Lincoln, NE), 19. Josh Blumer (Marysville, KS), 20. Trevor Baker (Lincoln, NE),

B Feature:1. Dustin Thayer (Bellevue, NE), 2. Max Harder (Blue Springs, ne), 3. Josh Blumer (Marysville, KS), 4. Matt Richards (Lincoln, NE), 5. Kyle Flodman (Hickman, NE), 6. Bob Ruisinger (Bennet, NE), 7. Denny Berghahn Jr. (Plattsmouth, NE), 8. Dan Jackson (Crete, NE), 9. Adam Vrbka (Eagle, NE), 10. Tyler GREENE (Rock Port, MO), 11. Jack Prall III (Union, NE), 12. Shelly Andersen (Lincoln, NE), 13. James Hines (Omaha, NE), 14. Jeremy Peckham (Lincoln, NE), 15. Mary Lenz (Elmwood, NE), 16. Jesse Osmon (Alvo, NE), 17. Steven Saunders (Bellevue, NE), 18. Jason Trent (Omaha, NE),

C Feature:1. Matt Richards (Lincoln, NE), 2. Shelly Andersen (Lincoln, NE), 3. Trevor Noonan (Lincoln, NE), 4. Nate Thompson (Fremont, NE), 5. Dave Coberly (Council Bluffs, IA), 6. Anthony Kobus (David City, NE), 7. Jared Cote (Lincoln, NE), 8. Derek Hall (Lincoln, NE), 9. Buddy Ray Jones (Council Bluffs, IA),

Heat 1:1. Kevin Anderson (Lincoln, NE), 2. Trevor Baker (Lincoln, NE), 3. Randy Fox (Lincoln, NE), 4. Shawn Harker (Nebraska City, NE), 5. Kyle Flodman (Hickman, NE), 6. Josh Blumer (Marysville, KS), 7. Max Harder (Blue Springs, ne), 8. Jesse Osmon (Alvo, NE), 9. Shelly Andersen (Lincoln, NE), 10. Dave Coberly (Council Bluffs, IA), 11. Trevor Noonan (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 2:1. Gunner Pike (South Bend, NE), 2. Gary Saathoff (Beatrice, NE), 3. Joey Danley (Lincoln, NE), 4. Joe Ryan (Lincoln, NE), 5. Dustin Thayer (Bellevue, NE), 6. Bob Ruisinger (Bennet, NE), 7. James Hines (Omaha, NE), 8. Jeremy Peckham (Lincoln, NE), 9. Buddy Ray Jones (Council Bluffs, IA), 10. Nate Thompson (Fremont, NE),

Heat 3:1. Joe Schidler (Lincoln, NE), 2. Geoff Olson (Sioux City , NE), 3. Laini Schwartz (Omaha, NE), 4. Mike Morton, Jr (Waterloo, NE), 5. Denny Berghahn Jr. (Plattsmouth, NE), 6. Steven Saunders (Bellevue, NE), 7. Mary Lenz (Elmwood, NE), 8. Adam Vrbka (Eagle, NE), 9. Jared Cote (Lincoln, NE), 10. Anthony Kobus (David City, NE),

Heat 4:1. Joe Feyen (Beaver Lake, NE), 2. Steve SWARTHOUT (Beatrice, NE), 3. Kevin Jochum (Roca, NE), 4. Don Rinke (Lincoln, NE), 5. Dan Jackson (Crete, NE), 6. Jason Trent (Omaha, NE), 7. Jack Prall III (Union, NE), 8. Tyler GREENE (Rock Port, MO), 9. Matt Richards (Lincoln, NE), 10. Derek Hall (Lincoln, NE),

Share
Posted by eagle