Dover, Alcorn, Blumer, Hall and Rhiley win the Super Summer Sizzle Battle!

Posted 16 Jul 2012 in Headlines

Eagle Raceway Results for July 14th

Dover, Alcorn, Blumer, Hall and Rhiley win the Super Summer Sizzle Battle!

360 Sprint 7/14/2012

A Feature:1. Jack DOVER (Springfield, NE), 2. Mike Boston (Alvo, NE), 3. Billy Alley (Lincoln, NE), 4. Tyler Drueke (Eagle, NE), 5. Gene Ackland (Lincoln, NE), 6. John Klabunde (Fort Calhoun, NE), 7. Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE), 8. Doug Lovegrove (Waverly, NE), 9. Mark Finnell (Osage Beach, MO), 10. Trevor Grossenbacher (Lincoln, NE), 11. Roger Sluka (Lincoln, NE), 12. Bill GARROW (Lincoln, NE), 13. Tadd Holliman (Beaver Lake, NE), 14. Lee Bowes (Lincoln, NE), 15. Nick Bryan (Lincoln, NE), 16. Jeff Lowery (Eagle, NE), 17. Adam Gullion (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 1:1. Tyler Drueke (Eagle, NE), 2. Mike Boston (Alvo, NE), 3. Trevor Grossenbacher (Lincoln, NE), 4. Doug Lovegrove (Waverly, NE), 5. Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE), 6. John Klabunde (Fort Calhoun, NE), 7. Roger Sluka (Lincoln, NE), 8. Bill GARROW (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 2:1. Billy Alley (Lincoln, NE), 2. Adam Gullion (Lincoln, NE), 3. Jack DOVER (Springfield, NE), 4. Gene Ackland (Lincoln, NE), 5. Jeff Lowery (Eagle, NE), 6. Mark Finnell (Osage Beach, MO), 7. Nick Bryan (Lincoln, NE), 8. Lee Bowes (Lincoln, NE), 9. Tadd Holliman (Beaver Lake, NE),

IMCA Hobby Stock 7/14/2012

A Feature:1. Jim HALL (Jackson, NE), 2. John Cain (Homer, NE), 3. Ben Becher (Lincoln, NE), 4. Dan Noonan (Lincoln, NE), 5. Mike Hansen (Weeping Water, NE), 6. Bill Woehler (SOUTH SIOUX CITY, NE), 7. Tim LaPointe (Lincoln, NE), 8. Roy Armstrong (Beatrice, NE), 9. Josh Kennell (Bennet, NE), 10. Adam Armstrong (Beatrice, NE), 11. Lee Kracht (Scribner, NE), 12. Jim Kimmel (Norfolk, NE), 13. Derick Noonan (Lincoln, NE), 14. Dale Hoyle (Nebraska City, NE), 15. Chad Fegley (Eagle, NE), 16. Rob Brown (Nebraska City, NE), 17. Scott Santee (Omaha, NE), 18. Tim Kozak (Lincoln, NE), 19. Justin Busboom (Lincoln, NE), 20. Don Hall Jr (Lincoln, NE),

B Feature:1. Roy Armstrong (Beatrice, NE), 2. Mike Hansen (Weeping Water, NE), 3. Tim LaPointe (Lincoln, NE), 4. Josh Kennell (Bennet, NE), 5. Keith Dragoo (Lincoln, NE), 6. Chris LaChapelle (Omaha, NE), 7. Troy Dowty (Fremont, NE), 8. Fred Johnson (Lincoln, NE), 9. Khrysta Stransky (Lincoln, NE), 10. Cody Boone (Syracuse, NE), 11. Jonathan Draeger (Dunlar, NE), 12. Peter SHOUP (Lincoln, NE), 13. Brandon Baker (Omaha, NE), 14. Ryan Munhall (Plattsmouth, NE), 15. Jeremy Conkel (Lincoln, NE), 16. Andrew Lewis (Martell, NE), 17. Joe Copeland (Omaha, NE), 18. Casey Moyer (Auburn, NE), 19. William Medley (Lincoln, KS),

Heat 1:1. John Cain (Homer, NE), 2. Bill Woehler (SOUTH SIOUX CITY, NE), 3. Scott Santee (Omaha, NE), 4. Rob Brown (Nebraska City, NE), 5. Troy Dowty (Fremont, NE), 6. Brandon Baker (Omaha, NE), 7. Keith Dragoo (Lincoln, NE), 8. Andrew Lewis (Martell, NE), 9. William Medley (Lincoln, KS),

Heat 2:1. Ben Becher (Lincoln, NE), 2. Dan Noonan (Lincoln, NE), 3. Justin Busboom (Lincoln, NE), 4. Tim Kozak (Lincoln, NE), 5. Roy Armstrong (Beatrice, NE), 6. Chris LaChapelle (Omaha, NE), 7. Cody Boone (Syracuse, NE), 8. Casey Moyer (Auburn, NE), 9. Joe Copeland (Omaha, NE),

Heat 3:1. Derick Noonan (Lincoln, NE), 2. Jim HALL (Jackson, NE), 3. Adam Armstrong (Beatrice, NE), 4. Jim Kimmel (Norfolk, NE), 5. Mike Hansen (Weeping Water, NE), 6. Tim LaPointe (Lincoln, NE), 7. Jeremy Conkel (Lincoln, NE), 8. Jonathan Draeger (Dunlar, NE), 9. Peter SHOUP (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 4:1. Don Hall Jr (Lincoln, NE), 2. Lee Kracht (Scribner, NE), 3. Chad Fegley (Eagle, NE), 4. Dale Hoyle (Nebraska City, NE), 5. Fred Johnson (Lincoln, NE), 6. Ryan Munhall (Plattsmouth, NE), 7. Josh Kennell (Bennet, NE), 8. Khrysta Stransky (Lincoln, NE),

IMCA Modified 7/14/2012

A Feature:1. Chris Alcorn (Lincoln, NE), 2. Dylan Smith (Osceola, NE), 3. Johnny Saathoff (Beatrice, NE), 4. Stacey Wilhelm (Martell, NE), 5. Chad Andersen (Omaha, NE), 6. Tim Ward (Gilbert, AZ), 7. Rik Gropp (Lincoln, NE), 8. Bob Zoubek (Dorchester, NE), 9. Phil Penny* (Percival, IA), 10. Justin Wulf (Arlington, NE), 11. Chris Abelson (Sioux City, IA), 12. Shane Hiatt (Rising City, NE), 13. Scott Bivens (Ceresco, NE), 14. Mike Densberger (Malcolm, NE), 15. Dustin Gray (Omaha, NE), 16. Doug Deterding (Lincoln, NE), 17. Jan KORTH (Lincoln, NE), 18. Tim Pickens (Omaha, NE), 19. Patrick Donovan (Sterling, NE), 20. Jared Deterding (Lincoln, NE), 21. Matt Stevens (Waverly, NE), 22. Tracy Harr (Elkhorn, NE),

Heat 1:1. Rik Gropp (Lincoln, NE), 2. Chris Alcorn (Lincoln, NE), 3. Mike Densberger (Malcolm, NE), 4. Shane Hiatt (Rising City, NE), 5. Dylan Smith (Osceola, NE), 6. Jan KORTH (Lincoln, NE), 7. Doug Deterding (Lincoln, NE), 8. Scott Bivens (Ceresco, NE), 9. Jared Deterding (Lincoln, NE), 10. Tracy Harr (Elkhorn, NE), 11. Tim Ward (Gilbert, AZ),

Heat 2:1. Johnny Saathoff (Beatrice, NE), 2. Chris Abelson (Sioux City, IA), 3. Stacey Wilhelm (Martell, NE), 4. Chad Andersen (Omaha, NE), 5. Justin Wulf (Arlington, NE), 6. Bob Zoubek (Dorchester, NE), 7. Dustin Gray (Omaha, NE), 8. Matt Stevens (Waverly, NE), 9. Patrick Donovan (Sterling, NE), 10. Phil Penny* (Percival, IA), 11. Tim Pickens (Omaha, NE),

IMCA Sport Compact 7/14/2012

A Feature:1. Amanda Rhiley (Bennington, NE), 2. Kevin Fearing (Lincoln, NE), 3. Larry CRONIN (Lincoln, NE), 4. Chad Bassinger (Nebraska City, NE), 5. Nick Lindblad (Beatrice, NE), 6. Barry Kinnersley (LaVista, NE), 7. Kyle Gannon (Lincoln, NE), 8. Michelle Nicholson (Ashland, NE), 9. Corey Cable (Sioux City, ia), 10. Josh Johnson (Lincoln, NE), 11. Brandon Bolin (Lincoln, NE), 12. Maynard Kinnersley (Gretna, NE), 13. Matt Moyer (Gretna, NE), 14. Erica CRONIN (Lincoln, NE), 15. Elliott Halvorsen (Eagle, NE), 16. Sydney Yost (Nebraska City, NE), 17. Shannon Wulf (Lincoln, NE), 18. Rich Eacret (Nebraska City, NE), 19. Nickalaus Jensen (Hickman, NE), 20. David Knoell Jr (Omaha, NE),

B Feature:1. Corey Cable (Sioux City, ia), 2. Sydney Yost (Nebraska City, NE), 3. Nickalaus Jensen (Hickman, NE), 4. Erica CRONIN (Lincoln, NE), 5. Maynard Kinnersley (Gretna, NE), 6. Robbie Lange (Plattsmouth , NE), 7. Melissa Etherton (Lincoln, NE), 8. Bruce YOTT (Auburn, NE), 9. Jeremy Baker (Nebraska City, NE), 10. Kevin Zeitner (Omaha, NE), 11. Melissa CRONIN (Lincoln, NE), 12. Robert GRESER (Fremont, NE), 13. Tanner Dowty (Fremont, NE), 14. Tanner Schmitz (Nebraska City, NE), 15. Nicholas Krichau (Lincoln, NE), 16. Kurt Beckstrom (Omaha, NE), 17. Keith Miller (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 1:1. Kevin Fearing (Lincoln, NE), 2. Brandon Bolin (Lincoln, NE), 3. Larry CRONIN (Lincoln, NE), 4. Matt Moyer (Gretna, NE), 5. Rich Eacret (Nebraska City, NE), 6. Corey Cable (Sioux City, ia), 7. Sydney Yost (Nebraska City, NE), 8. Tanner Schmitz (Nebraska City, NE), 9. Robbie Lange (Plattsmouth , NE), 10. Erica CRONIN (Lincoln, NE), 11. Kevin Zeitner (Omaha, NE),

Heat 2:1. Barry Kinnersley (LaVista, NE), 2. Shannon Wulf (Lincoln, NE), 3. Elliott Halvorsen (Eagle, NE), 4. Nick Lindblad (Beatrice, NE), 5. Josh Johnson (Lincoln, NE), 6. Melissa Etherton (Lincoln, NE), 7. Tanner Dowty (Fremont, NE), 8. Jeremy Baker (Nebraska City, NE), 9. Kurt Beckstrom (Omaha, NE), 10. Keith Miller (Lincoln, NE), 11. Maynard Kinnersley (Gretna, NE),

Heat 3:1. Michelle Nicholson (Ashland, NE), 2. David Knoell Jr (Omaha, NE), 3. Amanda Rhiley (Bennington, NE), 4. Chad Bassinger (Nebraska City, NE), 5. Kyle Gannon (Lincoln, NE), 6. Nickalaus Jensen (Hickman, NE), 7. Bruce YOTT (Auburn, NE), 8. Nicholas Krichau (Lincoln, NE), 9. Robert GRESER (Fremont, NE), 10. Melissa CRONIN (Lincoln, NE),

IMCA Sport Modified 7/14/2012

A Feature:1. Josh Blumer (Marysville, KS), 2. Mike Morton, Jr (Waterloo, NE), 3. Shawn Harker (Nebraska City, NE), 4. Geoff Olson (Sioux City , NE), 5. Kevin Jochum (Roca, NE), 6. Gary Saathoff (Beatrice, NE), 7. Nathan Kobus (Lincoln, NE), 8. Joey Danley (Lincoln, NE), 9. Matt Richards (Lincoln, NE), 10. Laini Schwartz (Omaha, NE), 11. Joe Ryan (Lincoln, NE), 12. Kyle Flodman (Hickman, NE), 13. Trevor Noonan (Lincoln, NE), 14. Derek Hall (Lincoln, NE), 15. Kevin Anderson (Lincoln, NE), 16. Denny Berghahn Jr. (Plattsmouth, NE), 17. Joe Feyen (Beaver Lake, NE), 18. Dustin Thayer (Bellevue, NE), 19. Bob Ruisinger (Bennet, NE), 20. Shelly Andersen (Lincoln, NE),

B Feature:1. Laini Schwartz (Omaha, NE), 2. Kevin Anderson (Lincoln, NE), 3. Matt Richards (Lincoln, NE), 4. Kyle Flodman (Hickman, NE), 5. Gunner Pike (South Bend, NE), 6. Randy Fox (Lincoln, NE), 7. Jeremy Peckham (Lincoln, NE), 8. Nick Hermsen (Omaha, NE), 9. Mary Lenz (Elmwood, NE), 10. Lindsey Yost (Nebraska City, NE), 11. Brad Brabec (Norfolk, NE), 12. Don Rinke (Lincoln, NE), 13. Lindsey Trejo (Lincoln, NE), 14. Kevin KLOKE (David City, NE), 15. Adam Vrbka (Eagle, NE), 16. Joe Schidler (Lincoln, NE), 17. Jared Cote (Lincoln, NE), 18. Jesse Osmon (Alvo, NE), 19. Steven Saunders (Bellevue, NE), 20. Kyle Driskell (Rock Port, MO),

Heat 1:1. Shawn Harker (Nebraska City, NE), 2. Mike Morton, Jr (Waterloo, NE), 3. Kevin Jochum (Roca, NE), 4. Nathan Kobus (Lincoln, NE), 5. Gunner Pike (South Bend, NE), 6. Jesse Osmon (Alvo, NE), 7. Kyle Flodman (Hickman, NE), 8. Lindsey Trejo (Lincoln, NE), 9. Joe Schidler (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 2:1. Shelly Andersen (Lincoln, NE), 2. Geoff Olson (Sioux City , NE), 3. Joe Ryan (Lincoln, NE), 4. Joey Danley (Lincoln, NE), 5. Laini Schwartz (Omaha, NE), 6. Nick Hermsen (Omaha, NE), 7. Lindsey Yost (Nebraska City, NE), 8. Kyle Driskell (Rock Port, MO), 9. Randy Fox (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 3:1. Dustin Thayer (Bellevue, NE), 2. Gary Saathoff (Beatrice, NE), 3. Denny Berghahn Jr. (Plattsmouth, NE), 4. Trevor Noonan (Lincoln, NE), 5. Adam Vrbka (Eagle, NE), 6. Kevin KLOKE (David City, NE), 7. Don Rinke (Lincoln, NE), 8. Steven Saunders (Bellevue, NE), 9. Jared Cote (Lincoln, NE),

Heat 4:1. Josh Blumer (Marysville, KS), 2. Joe Feyen (Beaver Lake, NE), 3. Derek Hall (Lincoln, NE), 4. Bob Ruisinger (Bennet, NE), 5. Kevin Anderson (Lincoln, NE), 6. Matt Richards (Lincoln, NE), 7. Brad Brabec (Norfolk, NE), 8. Mary Lenz (Elmwood, NE), 9. Jeremy Peckham (Lincoln, NE),

Share
Posted by eagle